2805 HUDSON ST
Office · Baltimore · 21224
At a glance
2805 HUDSON ST in Baltimore, MD is listed on the Baltimore property roll as “Office”, block-lot 1878001. The roll records 1,680 sq ft of building area, a 1980 build year.
Baltimore assessment roll
Parcel record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| block-lot | 1878001 |
| Site address | 2805 HUDSON ST |
| Land use (DOR) | 3042 — Office |
| Building area (actual) | 1,680 sq ft |
| Floors / units / buildings | — / — / — |
| Lot size | — |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Zoning (primary) | — |
| Land value | — |
| Building value | — |
| Total assessed value | — |
Recorded owner (assessment roll)
MERCY MEDICAL CENTER, INC.
Owner mailing address: 301 ST PAUL PL 17TH FL, 21202
5 Baltimore office properties share this owner mailing address →
Commercial property is usually held one building per entity; a shared mailbox is how the roll reveals a portfolio. It is evidence of common ownership, not proof.
Location
- Address
- 2805 HUDSON ST
- City
- Baltimore
- ZIP
- 21224
Within ~650 m
Nearby office buildings
No other office parcels within ~650 m.
How does 2805 HUDSON ST compare with other Baltimore office buildings?
At 1,680 sq ft, 2805 HUDSON ST is about 65% smaller than the average office building on the Baltimore roll, which comes to 4,801 sq ft across 1,102 buildings.
Does the owner of 2805 HUDSON ST hold other Baltimore office property?
5 Baltimore office properties (5 parcels, 25.9K sq ft) are recorded to an owner sharing this parcel's tax-bill mailing address. A shared mailing address is evidence of common ownership, not proof of it.
What does “Office” mean for this parcel?
The Baltimore roll classifies block-lot 1878001 as “Office” (use code 3042). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.
Frequently asked questions
Who owns 2805 HUDSON ST?
The recorded owner on the Baltimore assessment roll (current) is MERCY MEDICAL CENTER, INC.. Owner mailing address on file: 301 ST PAUL PL 17TH FL, 21202.
How big is 2805 HUDSON ST?
The Baltimore roll records 1,680 sq ft of building area, a build year of 1980.
What is the block-lot for 2805 HUDSON ST?
Block-lot 1878001, site address 2805 HUDSON ST, Baltimore. It is the key to look the parcel up in the Baltimore City real property layer (Baltimore).
More around 2805 HUDSON ST
Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.
Data provenance — public records only
- Baltimore — Baltimore City real property layer (owner names, mailing addresses, building areas, recorded sales with price). Maryland's statewide roll withholds owner names, so this is a city-limits build. No universal business roll, so no tenant layer.
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Working with Baltimore office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Baltimore assessment roll, block-lot 1878001.
About this data
Source: Baltimore City real property layer (Baltimore), as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “2805 HUDSON ST, Baltimore, MD (block-lot 1878001)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/baltimore/office-building-0656bc10 (data as of September 21, 2026).