BuildingCensus

PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS

Active

Charitable Solicitation · Washington, DC, DC

At a glance

Public records place PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS at 1 active location in 1 Washington office building. Locations include 1629 K ST NW.

Active Washington locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed

Public record — Washington, DC

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1629 K ST NW—WashingtonJul 2026DC business licencefolio match · high

Where does PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS operate in Washington?

The earliest active record dates from Jul 2026.

Across Washington, 5,289 active business locations are matched to office buildings; PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: DC business licence). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS's offices in Washington?

Public records place PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS at 1 active location in Washington, DC: 1629 K ST NW.

How long has PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS been at its Washington locations?

The earliest active record starts Jul 2026. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

  • Washington, DC — Integrated Tax System public extract (owner names, mailing addresses, assessments), CAMA commercial and daily sales tables, Basic Business Licenses (suite-level premises; the universal catch-all licence was repealed Oct 2025, thinning the roll thereafter), and DOEE energy benchmarking.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Washington, DC business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Integrated Tax System public extract (Washington, DC), as published October 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “PERMANENT HUMANITARIAN OFFICE OF COUNTRIES IN SOCIAL CRISIS — Washington office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/dc/companies/permanent-humanitarian-office-of-countries-in-social-crisis (data as of October 9, 2026).