Minoru Yasui Plaza
Commercial-Office · Denver · 80204 · 303 W COLFAX AVE
At a glance
Minoru Yasui Plaza (303 W COLFAX AVE) in Denver, CO is listed on the Denver property roll as “Commercial-Office”, schedule number 0234621013000. The roll records 153,948 sq ft of building area, 17 floors, a 1978 build year and an assessed value of $32,145,700.
Denver assessment roll
Parcel record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| schedule number | 0234621013000 |
| Site address | 303 W COLFAX AVE |
| Land use (DOR) | 304 — Commercial-Office |
| Building area (actual) | 153,948 sq ft |
| Floors / units / buildings | 17 / — / — |
| Lot size | 22,127 sq ft |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Zoning (primary) | — |
| Land value | $4,646,700 |
| Building value | — |
| Total assessed value | $32,145,700 |
Recorded owner (assessment roll)
CITY & COUNTY OF DENVER
Owner mailing address: 201 W COLFAX AVE DEPT 401, DENVER, CO, 80202
42 Denver office properties share this owner mailing address →
Commercial property is usually held one building per entity; a shared mailbox is how the roll reveals a portfolio. It is evidence of common ownership, not proof.
Location
- Address
- 303 W COLFAX AVE
- City
- Denver
- ZIP
- 80204
Within ~650 m
Nearby office buildings
No other office parcels within ~650 m.
How does Minoru Yasui Plaza compare with other Denver office buildings?
At 153,948 sq ft, Minoru Yasui Plaza is about 3 times the size of the average office building on the Denver roll, which comes to 51,722 sq ft across 2,022 buildings.
With 17 floors it is one of 112 office buildings of ten or more floors in the metro.
Its assessed value works out to $209 per square foot of building area, against $207 across all office floor area on the roll.
Does the owner of Minoru Yasui Plaza hold other Denver office property?
42 Denver office properties (42 parcels, 3.2M sq ft) are recorded to an owner sharing this parcel's tax-bill mailing address. A shared mailing address is evidence of common ownership, not proof of it.
What does “Commercial-Office” mean for this parcel?
The Denver roll classifies schedule number 0234621013000 as “Commercial-Office” (use code 304). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.
Frequently asked questions
Who owns Minoru Yasui Plaza?
The recorded owner on the Denver assessment roll (current) is CITY & COUNTY OF DENVER. Owner mailing address on file: 201 W COLFAX AVE DEPT 401, DENVER, CO, 80202.
How big is Minoru Yasui Plaza?
The Denver roll records 153,948 sq ft of building area, 17 floors, a build year of 1978. It sits on a 22,127 sq ft lot.
What is the assessed value of Minoru Yasui Plaza?
$32,145,700 on the Denver roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.
What is the schedule number for Minoru Yasui Plaza?
Schedule number 0234621013000, site address 303 W COLFAX AVE, Denver. It is the key to look the parcel up in the City and County of Denver open-data parcels (Denver).
More around Minoru Yasui Plaza
Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.
Data provenance — public records only
- Denver — City and County of Denver open-data parcels (owner names, mailing addresses, office classes, commercial areas), the recorded sales and transfers table with prices and counterparties, and Energize Denver benchmarking. The city's licence roll covers regulated trades only and carries no premises addresses, so no tenant layer is possible.
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Working with Denver office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Denver assessment roll, schedule number 0234621013000.
About this data
Source: City and County of Denver open-data parcels (Denver), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Minoru Yasui Plaza, Denver, CO (schedule number 0234621013000)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/denver/minoru-yasui-plaza-50d0f232 (data as of September 20, 2026).