BuildingCensus

425 N MARKET ST LLC

Active

Registered entity · Fort Lauderdale / Broward County, FL

At a glance

Public records place 425 N MARKET ST LLC at 1 active location in 1 Fort Lauderdale office building in Coral Springs. Locations include 3111 N UNIVERSITY DR (608). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L25000328553, filed Jul 2025.

Active Fort Lauderdale locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L25000328553
filed Jul 2025
Registered agent
RICE RUDOLPH L
Sunbiz

Public record — Fort Lauderdale / Broward County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
3111 N UNIVERSITY DR608Coral SpringsJul 2025FL corporate registryaddress · medium

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL25000328553
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJul 2025
Registered agentRICE RUDOLPH L
Principal address3111 N UNIVERSITY DR. 608, CORAL SPRINGS, 33071

Where does 425 N MARKET ST LLC operate in Fort Lauderdale?

The earliest active record dates from Jul 2025.

How does BuildingCensus know 425 N MARKET ST LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are 425 N MARKET ST LLC's offices in Fort Lauderdale?

Public records place 425 N MARKET ST LLC at 1 active location in Fort Lauderdale / Broward County: 3111 N UNIVERSITY DR (608).

Is 425 N MARKET ST LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L25000328553, filed Jul 2025, registered agent RICE RUDOLPH L. Principal address on file: 3111 N UNIVERSITY DR. 608, CORAL SPRINGS.

How long has 425 N MARKET ST LLC been at its Fort Lauderdale locations?

The earliest active record starts Jul 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

  • Fort Lauderdale / Broward County — Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County: owner names, mailing addresses, values, and recorded sales with price at month precision. The county's local business tax roll is not yet ingested, so no tenant layer yet.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Fort Lauderdale / Broward County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County (Fort Lauderdale / Broward County), as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “425 N MARKET ST LLC — Fort Lauderdale office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/fort-lauderdale/companies/425-n-market-st-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).