BuildingCensus

DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC.

Active

Registered entity · Fort Lauderdale / Broward County, FL

At a glance

Public records place DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC. at 1 active location in 1 Fort Lauderdale office building in Pembroke Pines. Locations include 880 SW 145 AVE (SUITE 202). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P17000083336, filed Oct 2017.

Active Fort Lauderdale locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P17000083336
filed Oct 2017
Registered agent
REGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS,
Sunbiz

Public record — Fort Lauderdale / Broward County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
880 SW 145 AVESUITE 202Pembroke PinesOct 2017FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP17000083336
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledOct 2017
Registered agentREGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS, INC.
Principal address880 Southwest 145th Avenue Suite 202, Pembroke Pines, 33027

Where does DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC. operate in Fort Lauderdale?

The earliest active record dates from Oct 2017.

How does BuildingCensus know DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC.'s offices in Fort Lauderdale?

Public records place DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC. at 1 active location in Fort Lauderdale / Broward County: 880 SW 145 AVE (SUITE 202).

Is DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P17000083336, filed Oct 2017, registered agent REGISTERED AGENT SOLUTIONS, INC.. Principal address on file: 880 Southwest 145th Avenue Suite 202, Pembroke Pines.

How long has DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC. been at its Fort Lauderdale locations?

The earliest active record starts Oct 2017. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

  • Fort Lauderdale / Broward County — Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County: owner names, mailing addresses, values, and recorded sales with price at month precision. The county's local business tax roll is not yet ingested, so no tenant layer yet.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Fort Lauderdale / Broward County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County (Fort Lauderdale / Broward County), as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “DEVOTED HEALTH PLAN OF FLORIDA, INC. — Fort Lauderdale office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/fort-lauderdale/companies/devoted-health-plan-of-florida-inc (data as of September 21, 2026).