BuildingCensus

IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Fort Lauderdale / Broward County, FL

At a glance

Public records place IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Fort Lauderdale office building in Hollywood. Locations include 6100 HOLLYWOOD BLVD. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L00000000042, filed Jan 2000.

Active Fort Lauderdale locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L00000000042
filed Jan 2000
Registered agent
IMBER BARRY A
Sunbiz

Public record — Fort Lauderdale / Broward County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
6100 HOLLYWOOD BLVD—HollywoodJan 2000FL corporate registryaddress · medium

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL00000000042
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJan 2000
Registered agentIMBER BARRY A
Principal address6100 HOLLYWOOD BLVD, HOLLYWOOD, 33024

Where does IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC operate in Fort Lauderdale?

The earliest active record dates from Jan 2000.

How does BuildingCensus know IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC's offices in Fort Lauderdale?

Public records place IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC at 1 active location in Fort Lauderdale / Broward County: 6100 HOLLYWOOD BLVD.

Is IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L00000000042, filed Jan 2000, registered agent IMBER BARRY A. Principal address on file: 6100 HOLLYWOOD BLVD, HOLLYWOOD.

How long has IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC been at its Fort Lauderdale locations?

The earliest active record starts Jan 2000. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

  • Fort Lauderdale / Broward County — Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County: owner names, mailing addresses, values, and recorded sales with price at month precision. The county's local business tax roll is not yet ingested, so no tenant layer yet.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Fort Lauderdale / Broward County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County (Fort Lauderdale / Broward County), as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “IMBER FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC — Fort Lauderdale office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/fort-lauderdale/companies/imber-financial-services-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).