BuildingCensus

LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A.

Active

Registered entity · Fort Lauderdale / Broward County, FL

At a glance

Public records place LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A. at 1 active location in 1 Fort Lauderdale office building in Miramar. Locations include 3350 SW 148 AVE. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P22000002101, filed Jan 2022.

Active Fort Lauderdale locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P22000002101
filed Jan 2022
Registered agent
HOWELL TERRYANN S
Sunbiz

Public record — Fort Lauderdale / Broward County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
3350 SW 148 AVE—MiramarJan 2022FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP22000002101
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledJan 2022
Registered agentHOWELL TERRYANN S
Principal address3350 SW 148th Ave,, Miramar, 33027

Where does LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A. operate in Fort Lauderdale?

The earliest active record dates from Jan 2022.

How does BuildingCensus know LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A.'s offices in Fort Lauderdale?

Public records place LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A. at 1 active location in Fort Lauderdale / Broward County: 3350 SW 148 AVE.

Is LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P22000002101, filed Jan 2022, registered agent HOWELL TERRYANN S. Principal address on file: 3350 SW 148th Ave,, Miramar.

How long has LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A. been at its Fort Lauderdale locations?

The earliest active record starts Jan 2022. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

  • Fort Lauderdale / Broward County — Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County: owner names, mailing addresses, values, and recorded sales with price at month precision. The county's local business tax roll is not yet ingested, so no tenant layer yet.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Fort Lauderdale / Broward County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County (Fort Lauderdale / Broward County), as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “LAW OFFICE OF TERRYANN S. HOWELL, P.A. — Fort Lauderdale office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/fort-lauderdale/companies/law-office-of-terryann-s-howell-p-a (data as of September 21, 2026).