6060 W MANCHESTER AVE
Office building — one story · Los Angeles · 90045
At a glance
6060 W MANCHESTER AVE in Los Angeles, CA is listed on the Los Angeles County property roll as “Office building — one story”, AIN 4123004004. The roll records 21,924 sq ft of building area, a 1962 build year and an assessed value of $1,958,884. 35 active business locations at this address appear in public records.
Derived from suite and floor strings in the occupancy records
Which floors show activity
- 311 on record
- 25 on record
- 113 on record
Floors are read from suite numbers on Los Angeles County business records (suite 4900 → floor 49). A floor with no record is not necessarily vacant — it may be mechanical, occupied by the owner, or let to a business whose receipt carries no suite. Receipts also lag reality by months. This shows where the public record places businesses, not a rent roll or an availability report. A stretch of quiet floors is not contiguous space for rent — it is contiguous silence in the record, which is the closest thing the public record has to that question and worth exactly what it costs to check.
Public record — 35 matched business locations
Tenants & business locations
| Company | Suite / floor | Since | Source | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FWS CONSTRUCTION AND DEMOLITION LLC | — | Sep 2025 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| FRIGO TRANSPORT LLC | UNIT #102 | May 2025 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| WONDER TALK SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY, INC. | SUITE #203 | May 2025 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| LOS ANGELES JUNK REMOVAL & HAULING, LLC | SUITE #304 | Nov 2024 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| WE TEND TO CARE LLC | SUITE #101 | Jul 2024 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| MELEEK INC | SUITE #114 | Jun 2024 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| IWORK SUPPORT SERVICES LLC | SUITE #107 | Apr 2024 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| FUSION WASTE SOLUTIONS LP | OFFICE #304 | Aug 2023 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| SENTINEL SAFETY SERVICES LLC | SUITE #202 | Dec 2022 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| NICHOLAS LOGISTICS LLC | SUITE #102 | Jan 2022 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| LADY TECH SERVICES INC. | SUITE #113 | Dec 2021 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| PRECISION MEDICAL SUPPLY, LLC | SUITE #216 | Feb 2021 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| H&R HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | SUITE #320 | Mar 2019 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| MILLER-MARTIN SUPPORTIVE LIVING AGENCY | 113 | Aug 2018 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| GOLDEN STREET INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | SUITE #108 | Jun 2018 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| KUVAAL PATEL | SUITE #315 | May 2018 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| THE WRIGHT HOME CARE | SUITE #315 | Jan 2018 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| SOUTHVIEW HOME CARE SERVICES INC | SUITE #312 B | May 2017 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| L.A NURISNG SERVICES, LLC | SUITE #310 | Dec 2016 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| ICILDA R SANFORD | 303 | Jan 2016 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| HOPE FOR THE HURTING | SUITE #304 | Jun 2015 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| CREATIVE CONCEPTS DINING | SUITE #304 | Mar 2015 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| CREATIVE CONCEPT MANAGEMENT LLC | UNIT #304 | Jan 2015 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| HAZEN XXII LLC | 304 | Sep 2014 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| CARRINGTON CARES /C | SUITE #110 | Jul 2014 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| MARLO RICHARDSON | SUITE #113 | Mar 2014 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| SCHAKIM AMMARAH | 104 | Aug 2013 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| ALL IN ONE HOME HEALTH CARE INC | SUITE #216 | Aug 2012 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| MATRIX BUSINESS ASSOCIATES | SUITE #102 | Jun 2012 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| DARRELL GOSS | UNIT #307 | Dec 2008 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| INCOME TAX SPECIALIST INC | SUITE #102 | Jan 2008 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| C & C FACTORING SOLUTIONS INC | SUITE #207 | Jan 2007 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| EMIL BELVIN | SUITE #108 | Jan 2007 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| 6060 W MANCHESTER LLC | — | Apr 2000 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
| WEST AMERICAN DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT INC | SUITE #107 | Feb 1992 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
Los Angeles County assessment roll
Parcel record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| AIN | 4123004004 |
| Site address | 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE |
| Land use (DOR) | 1700 — Office building — one story |
| Building area (actual) | 21,924 sq ft |
| Floors / units / buildings | — / — / 1 |
| Lot size | — |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Zoning (primary) | — |
| Land value | $904,099 |
| Building value | — |
| Total assessed value | $1,958,884 |
Recorded owner (assessment roll)
No owning organisation shown. Where the county roll names a private individual, the name and mailing address are not published here.
Location
- Address
- 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE
- City
- Los Angeles
- ZIP
- 90045
- Coordinates
- 33.95952, -118.39073
Within ~650 m
Nearby office buildings
- 8540 S SEPULVEDA BLVD58 tenants
92,343 sq ft · 1973
- 8939 S SEPULVEDA BLVD185 tenants
72,705 sq ft · 1960
- 8929 S SEPULVEDA BLVD40 tenants
62,020 sq ft · 1960
- 8600 LA TIJERA BLVD1 tenants
52,360 sq ft · 1964
- 9100 S SEPULVEDA BLVD0 tenants
46,862 sq ft · 1950
- 8608 S SEPULVEDA BLVD0 tenants
25,412 sq ft · 1946
How does 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE compare with other Los Angeles office buildings?
At 21,924 sq ft, 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE is about 14% larger than the average office building on the Los Angeles County roll, which comes to 19,230 sq ft across 19,626 buildings.
Its assessed value works out to $89 per square foot of building area, against $306 across all office floor area on the roll.
Does the owner of 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE hold other Los Angeles office property?
Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown for any parcel in this metro.
What does “Office Building” mean for this parcel?
The Los Angeles County roll classifies AIN 4123004004 as “Office Building” (use code 1700). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.
Frequently asked questions
Who owns 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE?
Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown.
What companies have offices at 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE?
35 active business locations at this building appear in Los Angeles County public records, including FWS CONSTRUCTION AND DEMOLITION LLC, FRIGO TRANSPORT LLC, WONDER TALK SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY, INC., LOS ANGELES JUNK REMOVAL & HAULING, LLC, WE TEND TO CARE LLC. Public records under-count tenants that don't hold a local receipt or register the address.
How big is 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE?
The Los Angeles County roll records 21,924 sq ft of building area, a build year of 1962.
What is the assessed value of 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE?
$1,958,884 on the Los Angeles County roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.
What is the AIN for 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE?
AIN 4123004004, site address 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE, Los Angeles. It is the key to look the parcel up in the County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County).
More around 6060 W MANCHESTER AVE
- Los Angeles County office buildings· 19,626 buildings
- FWS CONSTRUCTION AND DEMOLITION LLC· tenant on record
- FRIGO TRANSPORT LLC· suite UNIT #102
- WONDER TALK SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY, INC.· suite SUITE #203
- LOS ANGELES JUNK REMOVAL & HAULING, LLC· suite SUITE #304
- Federal office leases in CA
- Office census — all metros
Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.
Data provenance — public records only
- Los Angeles County — County Assessor annual roll (use codes, areas, values; California law redacts owner names from bulk data) and the city Office of Finance active-business registry, whose addresses carry floor and suite numbers.
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Working with Los Angeles office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, AIN 4123004004.
About this data
Source: County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “6060 W MANCHESTER AVE, Los Angeles, CA (AIN 4123004004)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/la/office-building-2af276b6 (data as of September 20, 2026).