16400 S VERMONT AVE
Professional services building · Los Angeles · 90247
At a glance
16400 S VERMONT AVE in Los Angeles, CA is listed on the Los Angeles County property roll as “Professional services building”, AIN 6120018011. The roll records 1,043 sq ft of building area, a 1948 build year and an assessed value of $193,800. 1 active business locations at this address appear in public records.
Public record — 1 matched business locations
Tenants & business locations
| Company | Suite / floor | Since | Source | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BETTER DAYS INTEGRATED PROGRAMS | — | Sep 2025 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
Los Angeles County assessment roll
Parcel record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| AIN | 6120018011 |
| Site address | 16400 S VERMONT AVE |
| Land use (DOR) | 1910 — Professional services building |
| Building area (actual) | 1,043 sq ft |
| Floors / units / buildings | — / — / 1 |
| Lot size | — |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Zoning (primary) | — |
| Land value | $112,200 |
| Building value | — |
| Total assessed value | $193,800 |
Recorded owner (assessment roll)
No owning organisation shown. Where the county roll names a private individual, the name and mailing address are not published here.
Location
- Address
- 16400 S VERMONT AVE
- City
- Los Angeles
- ZIP
- 90247
- Coordinates
- 33.88240, -118.29107
Within ~650 m
Nearby office buildings
- 1216 W GARDENA BLVD1 tenants
17,500 sq ft · 1989
- 756 W GARDENA BLVD0 tenants
14,878 sq ft · 1922
- 1204 W GARDENA BLVD2 tenants
14,543 sq ft · 1985
- 1030 W GARDENA BLVD0 tenants
12,000 sq ft · 1949
- 1244 W GARDENA BLVD0 tenants
11,618 sq ft · 1992
- 1233 W GARDENA BLVD1 tenants
7,755 sq ft · 1985
How does 16400 S VERMONT AVE compare with other Los Angeles office buildings?
At 1,043 sq ft, 16400 S VERMONT AVE is less than a tenth the size of the average office building on the Los Angeles County roll, which comes to 19,230 sq ft across 19,626 buildings.
Its assessed value works out to $186 per square foot of building area, against $306 across all office floor area on the roll.
Does the owner of 16400 S VERMONT AVE hold other Los Angeles office property?
Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown for any parcel in this metro.
What does “Professional Building” mean for this parcel?
The Los Angeles County roll classifies AIN 6120018011 as “Professional Building” (use code 1910). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.
Frequently asked questions
Who owns 16400 S VERMONT AVE?
Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown.
What companies have offices at 16400 S VERMONT AVE?
1 active business locations at this building appear in Los Angeles County public records, including BETTER DAYS INTEGRATED PROGRAMS. Public records under-count tenants that don't hold a local receipt or register the address.
How big is 16400 S VERMONT AVE?
The Los Angeles County roll records 1,043 sq ft of building area, a build year of 1948.
What is the assessed value of 16400 S VERMONT AVE?
$193,800 on the Los Angeles County roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.
What is the AIN for 16400 S VERMONT AVE?
AIN 6120018011, site address 16400 S VERMONT AVE, Los Angeles. It is the key to look the parcel up in the County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County).
More around 16400 S VERMONT AVE
Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.
Data provenance — public records only
- Los Angeles County — County Assessor annual roll (use codes, areas, values; California law redacts owner names from bulk data) and the city Office of Finance active-business registry, whose addresses carry floor and suite numbers.
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Working with Los Angeles office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, AIN 6120018011.
About this data
Source: County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “16400 S VERMONT AVE, Los Angeles, CA (AIN 6120018011)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/la/office-building-57f6179b (data as of September 20, 2026).