BuildingCensus

29130 ROADSIDE DR

Office building — one story · Agoura Hills · 91301

At a glance

29130 ROADSIDE DR in Agoura Hills, CA is listed on the Los Angeles County property roll as “Office building — one story”, AIN 2061006048. The roll records 7,503 sq ft of building area, a 1970 build year and an assessed value of $1,882,824.

Active records here
0
business-tax + registry entities
Building area
7,503
sq ft (county roll)
Floors
—
county roll
Year built
1970
vintage
Assessed value
$1.9M
current roll
Assessed / sq ft
$251
assessed value per sq ft
Last sold
—
no transfer on record
Sale / sq ft
—
not derivable from the record

Public record — 0 matched business locations

Tenants & business locations

No active business locations at this address appear in the public records ingested so far. That is a statement about the records, not the building: tenants without a county business-tax receipt or a Florida registration at this address are invisible to public data.

Los Angeles County assessment roll

Parcel record

FieldValue
AIN2061006048
Site address29130 ROADSIDE DR
Land use (DOR)1700 — Office building — one story
Building area (actual)7,503 sq ft
Floors / units / buildings— / 1 / 1
Lot size—
Year built1970
Zoning (primary)—
Land value$1,158,664
Building value—
Total assessed value$1,882,824

Recorded owner (assessment roll)

No owning organisation shown. Where the county roll names a private individual, the name and mailing address are not published here.

Location

Address
29130 ROADSIDE DR
City
Agoura Hills
ZIP
91301
Coordinates
34.14506, -118.75935

Within ~650 m

Nearby office buildings

How does 29130 ROADSIDE DR compare with other Los Angeles office buildings?

At 7,503 sq ft, 29130 ROADSIDE DR is about 61% smaller than the average office building on the Los Angeles County roll, which comes to 19,230 sq ft across 19,626 buildings.

Its assessed value works out to $251 per square foot of building area, against $306 across all office floor area on the roll.

Does the owner of 29130 ROADSIDE DR hold other Los Angeles office property?

Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown for any parcel in this metro.

What does “Office Building” mean for this parcel?

The Los Angeles County roll classifies AIN 2061006048 as “Office Building” (use code 1700). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.

Frequently asked questions

Who owns 29130 ROADSIDE DR?

Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown.

What companies have offices at 29130 ROADSIDE DR?

No business locations at this building appear in the public records ingested so far — no licence, tax or registry record currently lists this address; that is a gap in the record, not proof the building is empty.

How big is 29130 ROADSIDE DR?

The Los Angeles County roll records 7,503 sq ft of building area, a build year of 1970.

What is the assessed value of 29130 ROADSIDE DR?

$1,882,824 on the Los Angeles County roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.

What is the AIN for 29130 ROADSIDE DR?

AIN 2061006048, site address 29130 ROADSIDE DR, Agoura Hills. It is the key to look the parcel up in the County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County).

More around 29130 ROADSIDE DR

Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.

Data provenance — public records only

  • Los Angeles County — County Assessor annual roll (use codes, areas, values; California law redacts owner names from bulk data) and the city Office of Finance active-business registry, whose addresses carry floor and suite numbers.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Working with Los Angeles office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

Dataset updated . Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, AIN 2061006048.

About this data

Source: County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “29130 ROADSIDE DR, Agoura Hills, CA (AIN 2061006048)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/la/office-building-6950d594 (data as of September 20, 2026).