BuildingCensus

14401 BURBANK BLVD

Professional services building · Los Angeles · 91401

At a glance

14401 BURBANK BLVD in Los Angeles, CA is listed on the Los Angeles County property roll as “Professional services building”, AIN 2245010032. The roll records 3,000 sq ft of building area, a 1972 build year and an assessed value of $1,202,224. 2 active business locations at this address appear in public records.

Active records here
2
business-tax + registry entities
Building area
3,000
sq ft (county roll)
Floors
—
county roll
Year built
1972
vintage
Assessed value
$1.2M
current roll
Assessed / sq ft
$401
assessed value per sq ft
Last sold
—
no transfer on record
Sale / sq ft
—
not derivable from the record

Public record — 2 matched business locations

Tenants & business locations

CompanySuite / floorSinceSourceMatch
TILDEN BAY JOSEPH DENTAL GROUPSUITE #AJan 2020LA business tax registryaddress match · high
SHERBANK AZIZI DENTAL CORP—Jan 2010LA business tax registryaddress match · high

Los Angeles County assessment roll

Parcel record

FieldValue
AIN2245010032
Site address14401 BURBANK BLVD
Land use (DOR)1910 — Professional services building
Building area (actual)3,000 sq ft
Floors / units / buildings— / — / 1
Lot size—
Year built1972
Zoning (primary)—
Land value$759,303
Building value—
Total assessed value$1,202,224

Recorded owner (assessment roll)

No owning organisation shown. Where the county roll names a private individual, the name and mailing address are not published here.

Location

Address
14401 BURBANK BLVD
City
Los Angeles
ZIP
91401
Coordinates
34.17241, -118.44662

Within ~650 m

Nearby office buildings

How does 14401 BURBANK BLVD compare with other Los Angeles office buildings?

At 3,000 sq ft, 14401 BURBANK BLVD is less than a fifth the size of the average office building on the Los Angeles County roll, which comes to 19,230 sq ft across 19,626 buildings.

Its assessed value works out to $401 per square foot of building area, against $306 across all office floor area on the roll.

Does the owner of 14401 BURBANK BLVD hold other Los Angeles office property?

Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown for any parcel in this metro.

What does “Professional Building” mean for this parcel?

The Los Angeles County roll classifies AIN 2245010032 as “Professional Building” (use code 1910). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.

Frequently asked questions

Who owns 14401 BURBANK BLVD?

Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown.

What companies have offices at 14401 BURBANK BLVD?

2 active business locations at this building appear in Los Angeles County public records, including TILDEN BAY JOSEPH DENTAL GROUP, SHERBANK AZIZI DENTAL CORP. Public records under-count tenants that don't hold a local receipt or register the address.

How big is 14401 BURBANK BLVD?

The Los Angeles County roll records 3,000 sq ft of building area, a build year of 1972.

What is the assessed value of 14401 BURBANK BLVD?

$1,202,224 on the Los Angeles County roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.

What is the AIN for 14401 BURBANK BLVD?

AIN 2245010032, site address 14401 BURBANK BLVD, Los Angeles. It is the key to look the parcel up in the County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County).

More around 14401 BURBANK BLVD

Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.

Data provenance — public records only

  • Los Angeles County — County Assessor annual roll (use codes, areas, values; California law redacts owner names from bulk data) and the city Office of Finance active-business registry, whose addresses carry floor and suite numbers.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Working with Los Angeles office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

Dataset updated . Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, AIN 2245010032.

About this data

Source: County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “14401 BURBANK BLVD, Los Angeles, CA (AIN 2245010032)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/la/office-building-6ccefb04 (data as of September 20, 2026).