10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD
Office building — one story · Los Angeles · 90067
At a glance
10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD in Los Angeles, CA is listed on the Los Angeles County property roll as “Office building — one story”, AIN 4319005070. The roll records 13,506 sq ft of building area, a 2006 build year and an assessed value of $12,100,186. 1 active business locations at this address appear in public records.
Public record — 1 matched business locations
Tenants & business locations
| Company | Suite / floor | Since | Source | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIDI HIRSCH PSYCHIATRIC SERVICE /C | — | Apr 2018 | LA business tax registry | address match · high |
Los Angeles County assessment roll
Parcel record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| AIN | 4319005070 |
| Site address | 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD |
| Land use (DOR) | 1700 — Office building — one story |
| Building area (actual) | 13,506 sq ft |
| Floors / units / buildings | — / — / 1 |
| Lot size | — |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Zoning (primary) | — |
| Land value | $7,808,631 |
| Building value | — |
| Total assessed value | $12,100,186 |
Recorded owner (assessment roll)
No owning organisation shown. Where the county roll names a private individual, the name and mailing address are not published here.
Location
- Address
- 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD
- City
- Los Angeles
- ZIP
- 90067
- Coordinates
- 34.05318, -118.41667
Within ~650 m
Nearby office buildings
- Century Plaza Towers (2049)46 tenants
1,232,625 sq ft · 1973
- 1999 AVENUE OF THE STARS115 tenants
840,124 sq ft · 1990
- 10250 CONSTELLATION BLVD231 tenants
808,626 sq ft · 2002
- Fox Plaza358 tenants
795,039 sq ft · 1986
- 2040 AVENUE OF THE STARS2 tenants
767,078 sq ft · 2006
- 1801 CENTURY PARK W4 tenants
51,384 sq ft · 1971
How does 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD compare with other Los Angeles office buildings?
At 13,506 sq ft, 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD is about 30% smaller than the average office building on the Los Angeles County roll, which comes to 19,230 sq ft across 19,626 buildings.
Its assessed value works out to $896 per square foot of building area, against $306 across all office floor area on the roll.
Does the owner of 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD hold other Los Angeles office property?
Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown for any parcel in this metro.
What does “Office Building” mean for this parcel?
The Los Angeles County roll classifies AIN 4319005070 as “Office Building” (use code 1700). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.
Frequently asked questions
Who owns 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD?
Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown.
What companies have offices at 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD?
1 active business locations at this building appear in Los Angeles County public records, including DIDI HIRSCH PSYCHIATRIC SERVICE /C. Public records under-count tenants that don't hold a local receipt or register the address.
How big is 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD?
The Los Angeles County roll records 13,506 sq ft of building area, a build year of 2006.
What is the assessed value of 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD?
$12,100,186 on the Los Angeles County roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.
What is the AIN for 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD?
AIN 4319005070, site address 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD, Los Angeles. It is the key to look the parcel up in the County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County).
More around 10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD
Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.
Data provenance — public records only
- Los Angeles County — County Assessor annual roll (use codes, areas, values; California law redacts owner names from bulk data) and the city Office of Finance active-business registry, whose addresses carry floor and suite numbers.
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Working with Los Angeles office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, AIN 4319005070.
About this data
Source: County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “10277 W OLYMPIC BLVD, Los Angeles, CA (AIN 4319005070)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/la/office-building-94fb8582 (data as of September 20, 2026).