16254 LINDBERGH ST
Office building — one story · Los Angeles · 91406
At a glance
16254 LINDBERGH ST in Los Angeles, CA is listed on the Los Angeles County property roll as “Office building — one story”, AIN 2205004026. The roll records 32,460 sq ft of building area, a 1942 build year and an assessed value of $4,066,096.
Public record — 0 matched business locations
Tenants & business locations
No active business locations at this address appear in the public records ingested so far. That is a statement about the records, not the building: tenants without a county business-tax receipt or a Florida registration at this address are invisible to public data.
Los Angeles County assessment roll
Parcel record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| AIN | 2205004026 |
| Site address | 16254 LINDBERGH ST |
| Land use (DOR) | 1700 — Office building — one story |
| Building area (actual) | 32,460 sq ft |
| Floors / units / buildings | — / — / 4 |
| Lot size | — |
| Year built | 1942 |
| Zoning (primary) | — |
| Land value | $2,790,958 |
| Building value | — |
| Total assessed value | $4,066,096 |
Recorded owner (assessment roll)
No owning organisation shown. Where the county roll names a private individual, the name and mailing address are not published here.
Location
- Address
- 16254 LINDBERGH ST
- City
- Los Angeles
- ZIP
- 91406
- Coordinates
- 34.21411, -118.48742
Within ~650 m
Nearby office buildings
- 16201 RAYMER ST0 tenants
20,041 sq ft · 1976
- 16509 SATICOY ST4 tenants
13,210 sq ft · 1956
How does 16254 LINDBERGH ST compare with other Los Angeles office buildings?
At 32,460 sq ft, 16254 LINDBERGH ST is about 69% larger than the average office building on the Los Angeles County roll, which comes to 19,230 sq ft across 19,626 buildings.
Its assessed value works out to $125 per square foot of building area, against $306 across all office floor area on the roll.
Does the owner of 16254 LINDBERGH ST hold other Los Angeles office property?
Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown for any parcel in this metro.
What does “Office Building” mean for this parcel?
The Los Angeles County roll classifies AIN 2205004026 as “Office Building” (use code 1700). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.
Frequently asked questions
Who owns 16254 LINDBERGH ST?
Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown.
What companies have offices at 16254 LINDBERGH ST?
No business locations at this building appear in the public records ingested so far — no licence, tax or registry record currently lists this address; that is a gap in the record, not proof the building is empty.
How big is 16254 LINDBERGH ST?
The Los Angeles County roll records 32,460 sq ft of building area, a build year of 1942.
What is the assessed value of 16254 LINDBERGH ST?
$4,066,096 on the Los Angeles County roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.
What is the AIN for 16254 LINDBERGH ST?
AIN 2205004026, site address 16254 LINDBERGH ST, Los Angeles. It is the key to look the parcel up in the County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County).
More around 16254 LINDBERGH ST
Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.
Data provenance — public records only
- Los Angeles County — County Assessor annual roll (use codes, areas, values; California law redacts owner names from bulk data) and the city Office of Finance active-business registry, whose addresses carry floor and suite numbers.
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Working with Los Angeles office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, AIN 2205004026.
About this data
Source: County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “16254 LINDBERGH ST, Los Angeles, CA (AIN 2205004026)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/la/office-building-c81581de (data as of September 20, 2026).