BuildingCensus

11026 VENTURA BLVD

Office building — one story · Los Angeles · 91604

At a glance

11026 VENTURA BLVD in Los Angeles, CA is listed on the Los Angeles County property roll as “Office building — one story”, AIN 2378008022. The roll records 7,401 sq ft of building area, a 1984 build year and an assessed value of $832,206. 13 active business locations at this address appear in public records.

Active records here
13
business-tax + registry entities
Building area
7,401
sq ft (county roll)
Floors
—
county roll
Year built
1984
vintage
Assessed value
$832.2K
current roll
Assessed / sq ft
$112
assessed value per sq ft
Last sold
—
no transfer on record
Sale / sq ft
—
not derivable from the record

Derived from suite and floor strings in the occupancy records

Which floors show activity

5 of 18 floors show activityfrom 7 suite-numbered receipts
  1. 181 on record
  2. 172 on record
  3. 162 on record
  4. 15no record
  5. 14no record
  6. 131 on record
  7. 12no record
  8. 11no record
  9. 10no record
  10. 9no record
  11. 8no record
  12. 7no record
  13. 6no record
  14. 5no record
  15. 4no record
  16. 3no record
  17. 2no record
  18. 11 on record

Floors are read from suite numbers on Los Angeles County business records (suite 4900 → floor 49). A floor with no record is not necessarily vacant — it may be mechanical, occupied by the owner, or let to a business whose receipt carries no suite. Receipts also lag reality by months. This shows where the public record places businesses, not a rent roll or an availability report. A stretch of quiet floors is not contiguous space for rent — it is contiguous silence in the record, which is the closest thing the public record has to that question and worth exactly what it costs to check.

Public record — 13 matched business locations

Tenants & business locations

CompanySuite / floorSinceSourceMatch
MEND & RESTORE LLCSUITE #17Sep 2025LA business tax registryaddress match · high
SONJA SADIUNIT #1Jan 2025LA business tax registryaddress match · high
AHK INDUSTRIES—Jan 2025LA business tax registryaddress match · high
OM AUTO SALES LLC11Sep 2024LA business tax registryaddress match · high
LAW OFFICES OF ELIZA GLANTS APCSUITE #18Jun 2023LA business tax registryaddress match · high
MOHAMMAD ASKARYAR3Jan 2022LA business tax registryaddress match · high
DAISY J BOLTON—Feb 2021LA business tax registryaddress match · high
MADISON BERRONESSUITE #16Oct 2017LA business tax registryaddress match · high
WEBDATA INTEL, LLCSUITE #17Jul 2016LA business tax registryaddress match · high
BRYAN HALLSUITE #16Sep 2015LA business tax registryaddress match · high
CLAUDIA MERCADOSUITE #13Jun 2014LA business tax registryaddress match · high
SUN ACHIEVEMENT9Oct 2004LA business tax registryaddress match · high
ADVANCED AMERICAN LABORATORIES INC4 5Apr 1993LA business tax registryaddress match · high

Los Angeles County assessment roll

Parcel record

FieldValue
AIN2378008022
Site address11026 VENTURA BLVD
Land use (DOR)1700 — Office building — one story
Building area (actual)7,401 sq ft
Floors / units / buildings— / — / 1
Lot size—
Year built1984
Zoning (primary)—
Land value$293,465
Building value—
Total assessed value$832,206

Recorded owner (assessment roll)

No owning organisation shown. Where the county roll names a private individual, the name and mailing address are not published here.

Location

Address
11026 VENTURA BLVD
City
Los Angeles
ZIP
91604
Coordinates
34.14043, -118.37109

Within ~650 m

Nearby office buildings

How does 11026 VENTURA BLVD compare with other Los Angeles office buildings?

At 7,401 sq ft, 11026 VENTURA BLVD is about 62% smaller than the average office building on the Los Angeles County roll, which comes to 19,230 sq ft across 19,626 buildings.

Its assessed value works out to $112 per square foot of building area, against $306 across all office floor area on the roll.

Does the owner of 11026 VENTURA BLVD hold other Los Angeles office property?

Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown for any parcel in this metro.

What does “Office Building” mean for this parcel?

The Los Angeles County roll classifies AIN 2378008022 as “Office Building” (use code 1700). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.

Frequently asked questions

Who owns 11026 VENTURA BLVD?

Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown.

What companies have offices at 11026 VENTURA BLVD?

13 active business locations at this building appear in Los Angeles County public records, including MEND & RESTORE LLC, SONJA SADI, AHK INDUSTRIES, OM AUTO SALES LLC, LAW OFFICES OF ELIZA GLANTS APC. Public records under-count tenants that don't hold a local receipt or register the address.

How big is 11026 VENTURA BLVD?

The Los Angeles County roll records 7,401 sq ft of building area, a build year of 1984.

What is the assessed value of 11026 VENTURA BLVD?

$832,206 on the Los Angeles County roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.

What is the AIN for 11026 VENTURA BLVD?

AIN 2378008022, site address 11026 VENTURA BLVD, Los Angeles. It is the key to look the parcel up in the County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County).

More around 11026 VENTURA BLVD

Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.

Data provenance — public records only

  • Los Angeles County — County Assessor annual roll (use codes, areas, values; California law redacts owner names from bulk data) and the city Office of Finance active-business registry, whose addresses carry floor and suite numbers.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Working with Los Angeles office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

Dataset updated . Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, AIN 2378008022.

About this data

Source: County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “11026 VENTURA BLVD, Los Angeles, CA (AIN 2378008022)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/la/office-building-eda86334 (data as of September 20, 2026).