10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337
Manufacturing/Industrial Plant in California, CA · 10681 Jasmine Street, Fontana · 92337
At a glance
10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 is a 96,447-square-foot manufacturing/industrial plant at 10681 Jasmine Street, Fontana in Fontana, California, built in 2007. In its 2024 California benchmarking disclosure it reported a site energy-use intensity of 7.3 kBtu/ft² and 47 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | — |
| Site EUI | 7.3 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 47 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 0.5 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 207,677 kWh |
| Gross floor area | 96,447 sq ft |
| Source record | california:28739059:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | — | 7.3 kBtu/ft² | 47 tCO₂e | |
| 2023 | — | 6.0 kBtu/ft² | 41 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 10681 Jasmine Street, Fontana
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 92337
- Coordinates
- 34.05948, -117.51676
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Commerce Wayscore 86
Distribution Center · 819,004 sq ft
- Slover Avenue Llcscore 97
Distribution Center · 671,557 sq ft
Distribution Center · 651,235 sq ft
- Br40342-13521 Santa Ana Avescore 100
Non-Refrigerated Warehouse · 423,460 sq ft
Distribution Center · 410,006 sq ft
Distribution Center · 410,006 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
How does 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 compare with other manufacturing/industrial plant buildings in California?
The latest disclosures cover 982 manufacturing/industrial plant buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. Its site EUI of 7.3 kBtu/ft² is about 94% below the average of 127.7 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 0.5 kgCO₂e/ft² is about 93% below the group average of 7.4 kgCO₂e/ft².
At 96,447 sq ft, it is about 29% below the average floor area of 135,409 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2007, 25 years later than the group's average year built (1982). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 2,372 manufacturing/industrial plant buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 67 and a site EUI of 126.3 kBtu/ft².
How has 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337's energy performance changed over time?
BuildingCensus holds 2 California disclosures for 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337, covering report years 2023–2024. Site EUI moved from 6.0 kBtu/ft² (2023) to 7.3 kBtu/ft² (2024), an 22% increase. Reported emissions went from 41 tCO₂e to 47 tCO₂e over the same span (up 15%).
What does a site EUI of 7.3 kBtu/ft² mean?
Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337's 7.3 kBtu/ft² across 96,447 sq ft works out to about 0.7 billion Btu (206 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. The disclosure also reports 207,677 kWh of electricity for the year.
Which law requires 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 to report its energy use?
10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record california:28739059:2024). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
More manufacturing/industrial plant buildings in California
- Imperial Beach Storage, L.P. - 845 Hollister St, San Diego, Ca 92154· 96,056 sq ft · EUI 2.5 kBtu/ft²
- South Bay Industrial Building 2, Llc· 96,016 sq ft
- Brandt· 96,000 sq ft · EUI 10.2 kBtu/ft²
- 929 Aldridge· 95,920 sq ft · EUI 69.1 kBtu/ft²
- Kb Westchester Building, Llc (320D) 2231-2241 E. 49Th St· 95,862 sq ft · EUI 2.0 kBtu/ft²
- Hansen Plant - 745 Airport· 95,657 sq ft · EUI 12.5 kBtu/ft²
- Manufacturing/Industrial Plant buildings in California· 982 benchmarked
- All California benchmarked buildings· AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
- Most efficient large buildings in California
- Least efficient large buildings in California
- Biggest emitters in California
Frequently asked questions
What is 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337's energy grade?
10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 7.3 kBtu/ft².
How much energy does 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 7.3 kBtu/ft² across 96,447 sq ft, including 207,677 kWh of electricity.
What are 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337's carbon emissions?
10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 reported 47 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (0.5 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.
Where is 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337?
10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 is at 10681 Jasmine Street, Fontana, in Fontana, California 92337. Its coordinates are 34.05948, -117.51676 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.
How big is 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 and when was it built?
10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 has 96,447 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2007 as its year built. It is classed as manufacturing/industrial plant.
Is 10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337 covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?
Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “10681 Jasmine St, Fontana, Ca 92337, Fontana, California — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/10681-jasmine-st-fontana-ca-92337-f8a0e767 (data as of July 9, 2026).