183-Oakmont Of Lodi
Senior Living Community in California, CA · 2905 Reynolds Ranch Parkway, Lodi · 95240
At a glance
183-Oakmont Of Lodi is a 89,018-square-foot senior living community building at 2905 Reynolds Ranch Parkway, Lodi in Lodi, California, built in 2021. In its 2024 California benchmarking disclosure it reported an ENERGY STAR score of 98 out of 100 (grade A), a site energy-use intensity of 47.1 kBtu/ft² and 250 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions. That score is higher than 70% of the 517 scored senior living community buildings in California.
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 98 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 47.1 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 250 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 2.8 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 603,656 kWh |
| Natural gas | 21,421 therms |
| Gross floor area | 89,018 sq ft |
| Source record | california:18552119:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | 98 | +3 | 47.1 kBtu/ft² | 250 tCO₂e |
| 2023 | 95 | ±0 | 54.5 kBtu/ft² | 292 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 95 | 54.4 kBtu/ft² | 283 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 2905 Reynolds Ranch Parkway, Lodi
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 95240
- Coordinates
- 38.09788, -121.26684
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Revel Lodi (Re542)score 46
Multifamily Housing · 160,899 sq ft
- Rubicon At Reynolds Ranchscore 72
Multifamily Housing · 160,000 sq ft
- Costco #01091 Lodiscore 64
Supermarket/Grocery Store · 150,336 sq ft
- 6660 - Lodi, Cascore 97
Retail Store · 134,964 sq ft
- Lois Borchardt Elementaryscore 70
K-12 School · 54,169 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
How does 183-Oakmont Of Lodi compare with other senior living community buildings in California?
The latest disclosures cover 542 senior living community buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. 183-Oakmont Of Lodi's ENERGY STAR score of 98 compares with an average of 81 across the 517 that report a score; it scores higher than 70% of them and lower than 25%. Its site EUI of 47.1 kBtu/ft² is roughly in line with the average of 51.6 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 2.8 kgCO₂e/ft² is about 12% below the group average of 3.2 kgCO₂e/ft².
At 89,018 sq ft, it is about 15% below the average floor area of 104,319 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2021, 23 years later than the group's average year built (1998). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 1,181 senior living community buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 71 and a site EUI of 73.6 kBtu/ft².
How has 183-Oakmont Of Lodi's energy performance changed over time?
BuildingCensus holds 3 California disclosures for 183-Oakmont Of Lodi, covering report years 2022–2024. Its ENERGY STAR score went from 95 in 2022 to 98 in 2024 (+3 points). Site EUI moved from 54.4 kBtu/ft² (2022) to 47.1 kBtu/ft² (2024), a 13% decrease. Reported emissions went from 283 tCO₂e to 250 tCO₂e over the same span (down 11%).
What does an ENERGY STAR score of 98 mean?
ENERGY STAR scores run from 1 to 100 and are computed by the EPA's Portfolio Manager as a percentile against similar buildings nationwide, adjusted for climate, size and use: a score of 98 means the building performs better than about 98% of its national peers. BuildingCensus bands the score into report-card grades; 98 falls in band A — high performer (85–100). Scores of 75 or higher meet the threshold for ENERGY STAR certification; certification itself is a separate, verified application that the disclosure does not record. In California, 65% of scored buildings are at 75 or above.
Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. 183-Oakmont Of Lodi's 47.1 kBtu/ft² across 89,018 sq ft works out to about 4.2 billion Btu (1,229 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. The disclosure also reports 603,656 kWh of electricity and 21,421 therms of natural gas for the year.
Which law requires 183-Oakmont Of Lodi to report its energy use?
183-Oakmont Of Lodi reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record california:18552119:2024). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
More senior living community buildings in California
- 10585 Las Posas· 89,000 sq ft · score 96 (A)
- Highgate Temecula· 88,798 sq ft · score 99 (A)
- The Oaks At Paso Robles· 88,797 sq ft · score 100 (A)
- 803-Oakmont Of Huntington Beach· 88,521 sq ft · score 100 (A)
- 162-Oakmont Of Westpark· 88,446 sq ft · score 94 (A)
- 10301 Lafayette· 88,032 sq ft · score 46 (D)
- Senior Living Community buildings in California· 542 benchmarked
- All California benchmarked buildings· AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
- Most efficient large buildings in California
- Least efficient large buildings in California
- Biggest emitters in California
Frequently asked questions
What is 183-Oakmont Of Lodi's energy grade?
183-Oakmont Of Lodi scores 98 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A, high performer (85–100) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does 183-Oakmont Of Lodi use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 47.1 kBtu/ft² across 89,018 sq ft, including 603,656 kWh of electricity and 21,421 therms of natural gas.
What are 183-Oakmont Of Lodi's carbon emissions?
183-Oakmont Of Lodi reported 250 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (2.8 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.
Where is 183-Oakmont Of Lodi?
183-Oakmont Of Lodi is at 2905 Reynolds Ranch Parkway, Lodi, in Lodi, California 95240. Its coordinates are 38.09788, -121.26684 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.
How big is 183-Oakmont Of Lodi and when was it built?
183-Oakmont Of Lodi has 89,018 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2021 as its year built. It is classed as senior living community.
Is 183-Oakmont Of Lodi covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?
Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “183-Oakmont Of Lodi, Lodi, California — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/183-oakmont-of-lodi-a1254994 (data as of July 9, 2026).