BuildingCensus
–

2365 North Airport Way

Manufacturing/Industrial Plant in California, CA · 2365 North Airport Way, Manteca · 95336

At a glance

2365 North Airport Way is a 60,150-square-foot manufacturing/industrial plant at 2365 North Airport Way, Manteca in Manteca, California, built in 2014. In its 2024 California benchmarking disclosure it reported a site energy-use intensity of 1040.5 kBtu/ft² and 3,441 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.

ENERGY STAR score
—
not reported · 2024
Site EUI
1040.5
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
3,441
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
57.2
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
60,150
sq ft
Year built
2014
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 1 nearby

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score—
Site EUI1040.5 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI—
GHG emissions3,441 tCO₂e
GHG intensity57.2 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity2,573,193 kWh
Natural gas538,084 therms
Gross floor area60,150 sq ft
Source recordcalifornia:6205587:2024

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2024latest—1040.5 kBtu/ft²3,441 tCO₂e
2023—1613.0 kBtu/ft²5,368 tCO₂e
20211±01791.8 kBtu/ft²5,818 tCO₂e
20201±01634.5 kBtu/ft²5,397 tCO₂e
20191±01865.2 kBtu/ft²6,153 tCO₂e
201811897.6 kBtu/ft²6,290 tCO₂e

Compliance context

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)

AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
2365 North Airport Way, Manteca
State
California
ZIP
95336
Coordinates
37.83133, -121.25507

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters

How does 2365 North Airport Way compare with other manufacturing/industrial plant buildings in California?

The latest disclosures cover 982 manufacturing/industrial plant buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. Its site EUI of 1040.5 kBtu/ft² is about 715% above the average of 127.7 kBtu/ft² — it uses more energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 57.2 kgCO₂e/ft² is about 673% above the group average of 7.4 kgCO₂e/ft².

At 60,150 sq ft, it is about 56% below the average floor area of 135,409 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2014, 32 years later than the group's average year built (1982). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 2,372 manufacturing/industrial plant buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 67 and a site EUI of 126.3 kBtu/ft².

How has 2365 North Airport Way's energy performance changed over time?

BuildingCensus holds 6 California disclosures for 2365 North Airport Way, covering report years 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2023, 2024. Its ENERGY STAR score was 1 in both 2018 and 2021.

What does a site EUI of 1040.5 kBtu/ft² mean?

Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. 2365 North Airport Way's 1040.5 kBtu/ft² across 60,150 sq ft works out to about 62.6 billion Btu (18,342 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. The disclosure also reports 2,573,193 kWh of electricity and 538,084 therms of natural gas for the year.

Which law requires 2365 North Airport Way to report its energy use?

2365 North Airport Way reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record california:6205587:2024). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

More manufacturing/industrial plant buildings in California

Frequently asked questions

What is 2365 North Airport Way's energy grade?

2365 North Airport Way did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 1040.5 kBtu/ft².

How much energy does 2365 North Airport Way use?

Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 1040.5 kBtu/ft² across 60,150 sq ft, including 2,573,193 kWh of electricity and 538,084 therms of natural gas.

What are 2365 North Airport Way's carbon emissions?

2365 North Airport Way reported 3,441 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (57.2 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.

Where is 2365 North Airport Way?

2365 North Airport Way is at 2365 North Airport Way, Manteca, in Manteca, California 95336. Its coordinates are 37.83133, -121.25507 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.

How big is 2365 North Airport Way and when was it built?

2365 North Airport Way has 60,150 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2014 as its year built. It is classed as manufacturing/industrial plant.

Is 2365 North Airport Way covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?

Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).

Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “2365 North Airport Way, Manteca, California — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/2365-north-airport-way-c5a08860 (data as of July 9, 2026).