319 N Bernardo Ave
Laboratory in California, CA · 319 North Bernardo Avenue, Mountain View · 94043
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | — |
| Site EUI | 145.2 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 476 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 9.3 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 1,729,681 kWh |
| Natural gas | 15,917 therms |
| Gross floor area | 51,440 sq ft |
| Source record | california:11227159:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | — | 145.2 kBtu/ft² | 476 tCO₂e | |
| 2023 | — | 149.6 kBtu/ft² | 508 tCO₂e | |
| 2022 | — | 140.4 kBtu/ft² | 472 tCO₂e | |
| 2021 | — | 130.6 kBtu/ft² | 382 tCO₂e | |
| 2020 | — | 193.5 kBtu/ft² | 603 tCO₂e | |
| 2019 | — | 220.0 kBtu/ft² | 693 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 319 North Bernardo Avenue, Mountain View
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 94043
- Coordinates
- 37.38737, -122.04881
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
Office · 649,137 sq ft
- Revela Phase 2 (Rv155)score 100
Multifamily Housing · 312,168 sq ft
Office · 287,644 sq ft
- Revela (Rv060)score 91
Multifamily Housing · 227,324 sq ft
- Shadowbrook: Shadowbrookscore 51
Multifamily Housing · 205,200 sq ft
- 1000 W Maude (Lsns)score 85
Office · 195,000 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is 319 N Bernardo Ave's energy grade?
319 N Bernardo Ave did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 145.2 kBtu/ft².
How much energy does 319 N Bernardo Ave use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 145.2 kBtu/ft² across 51,440 sq ft, including 1,729,681 kWh of electricity and 15,917 therms of natural gas.
What are 319 N Bernardo Ave's carbon emissions?
319 N Bernardo Ave reported 476 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (9.3 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:11227159:2024.