805-Oakmont Of Roseville
Senior Living Community in California, CA · 1101 Secret Ravine Parkway, Roseville · 95661
At a glance
805-Oakmont Of Roseville is a 73,000-square-foot senior living community building at 1101 Secret Ravine Parkway, Roseville in Roseville, California, built in 2013. In its 2024 California benchmarking disclosure it reported an ENERGY STAR score of 79 out of 100 (grade B), a site energy-use intensity of 51.9 kBtu/ft² and 231 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions. That score is higher than 31% of the 517 scored senior living community buildings in California.
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 79 (band B) |
| Site EUI | 51.9 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 231 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 3.2 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 597,468 kWh |
| Natural gas | 18,067 therms |
| Gross floor area | 73,000 sq ft |
| Source record | california:18641777:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | 79 | +3 | 51.9 kBtu/ft² | 231 tCO₂e |
| 2023 | 76 | -15 | 52.5 kBtu/ft² | 241 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 91 | 49.2 kBtu/ft² | 224 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 1101 Secret Ravine Parkway, Roseville
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 95661
- Coordinates
- 38.76349, -121.24681
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
Hospital (General Medical & Surgical) · 513,198 sq ft
Hospital (General Medical & Surgical) · 513,198 sq ft
Office · 276,772 sq ft
- Srmc Parking Structurescore —
Other - Specialty Hospital · 167,528 sq ft
- 241-Rosevillescore —
Fitness Center/Health Club/Gym · 118,580 sq ft
- 241-Rosevillescore —
Fitness Center/Health Club/Gym · 118,580 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
How does 805-Oakmont Of Roseville compare with other senior living community buildings in California?
The latest disclosures cover 542 senior living community buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. 805-Oakmont Of Roseville's ENERGY STAR score of 79 compares with an average of 81 across the 517 that report a score; it scores higher than 31% of them and lower than 68%. Its site EUI of 51.9 kBtu/ft² is roughly in line with the average of 51.6 kBtu/ft². Its emissions intensity of 3.2 kgCO₂e/ft² is roughly in line with the group average of 3.2 kgCO₂e/ft².
At 73,000 sq ft, it is about 30% below the average floor area of 104,319 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2013, 15 years later than the group's average year built (1998). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 1,181 senior living community buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 71 and a site EUI of 73.6 kBtu/ft².
How has 805-Oakmont Of Roseville's energy performance changed over time?
BuildingCensus holds 3 California disclosures for 805-Oakmont Of Roseville, covering report years 2022–2024. Its ENERGY STAR score went from 91 in 2022 to 79 in 2024 (-12 points); its best year on file was 2022, at 91. Site EUI moved from 49.2 kBtu/ft² (2022) to 51.9 kBtu/ft² (2024), an 5% increase. Reported emissions went from 224 tCO₂e to 231 tCO₂e over the same span (up 3%).
What does an ENERGY STAR score of 79 mean?
ENERGY STAR scores run from 1 to 100 and are computed by the EPA's Portfolio Manager as a percentile against similar buildings nationwide, adjusted for climate, size and use: a score of 79 means the building performs better than about 79% of its national peers. BuildingCensus bands the score into report-card grades; 79 falls in band B — above median (70–84). Scores of 75 or higher meet the threshold for ENERGY STAR certification; certification itself is a separate, verified application that the disclosure does not record. In California, 65% of scored buildings are at 75 or above.
Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. 805-Oakmont Of Roseville's 51.9 kBtu/ft² across 73,000 sq ft works out to about 3.8 billion Btu (1,110 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. The disclosure also reports 597,468 kWh of electricity and 18,067 therms of natural gas for the year.
Which law requires 805-Oakmont Of Roseville to report its energy use?
805-Oakmont Of Roseville reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record california:18641777:2024). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
More senior living community buildings in California
- 815-Oakmont Of Camarillo· 72,809 sq ft · score 78 (B)
- 301-Oakmont Of Carmichael· 72,809 sq ft · score 96 (A)
- 24153-Brookdale Folsom· 72,630 sq ft · score 87 (A)
- 819-Novato Opco Hsre· 72,600 sq ft · score 91 (A)
- Silverado Senior Living - Encinitas· 71,926 sq ft · score 91 (A)
- Springfield Place· 71,781 sq ft · score 100 (A)
- Senior Living Community buildings in California· 542 benchmarked
- All California benchmarked buildings· AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
- Most efficient large buildings in California
- Least efficient large buildings in California
- Biggest emitters in California
Frequently asked questions
What is 805-Oakmont Of Roseville's energy grade?
805-Oakmont Of Roseville scores 79 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band B, above median (70–84) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does 805-Oakmont Of Roseville use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 51.9 kBtu/ft² across 73,000 sq ft, including 597,468 kWh of electricity and 18,067 therms of natural gas.
What are 805-Oakmont Of Roseville's carbon emissions?
805-Oakmont Of Roseville reported 231 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (3.2 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.
Where is 805-Oakmont Of Roseville?
805-Oakmont Of Roseville is at 1101 Secret Ravine Parkway, Roseville, in Roseville, California 95661. Its coordinates are 38.76349, -121.24681 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.
How big is 805-Oakmont Of Roseville and when was it built?
805-Oakmont Of Roseville has 73,000 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2013 as its year built. It is classed as senior living community.
Is 805-Oakmont Of Roseville covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?
Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “805-Oakmont Of Roseville, Roseville, California — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/805-oakmont-of-roseville-986ffdaf (data as of July 9, 2026).