Balboa And Victory Partnership
Office in California, CA · 6345 Balboa Blvd Suite 310, Encino · 91316
At a glance
Balboa And Victory Partnership is a 200,000-square-foot office building at 6345 Balboa Blvd Suite 310, Encino in Encino, California, built in 1988. In its 2018 California benchmarking disclosure it reported a site energy-use intensity of 51.5 kBtu/ft² and 746 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2018
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | — |
| Site EUI | 51.5 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 746 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 3.7 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 3,103,805 kWh |
| Gross floor area | 200,000 sq ft |
| Source record | california:6210136:2018 |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 6345 Balboa Blvd Suite 310, Encino
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 91316
- Coordinates
- 34.18626, -118.50170
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Encino Crossingscore 92
Office · 213,459 sq ft
- The Parkviews 3score 100
Multifamily Housing · 132,536 sq ft
- The Parkviews 2score 100
Multifamily Housing · 132,536 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
How does Balboa And Victory Partnership compare with other office buildings in California?
The latest disclosures cover 6,214 office buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. Its site EUI of 51.5 kBtu/ft² is roughly in line with the average of 56.4 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 3.7 kgCO₂e/ft² is roughly in line with the group average of 3.6 kgCO₂e/ft².
At 200,000 sq ft, it is about 32% above the average floor area of 151,937 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 1988, 3 years later than the group's average year built (1985). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 15,264 office buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 73 and a site EUI of 59.3 kBtu/ft².
What does a site EUI of 51.5 kBtu/ft² mean?
Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. Balboa And Victory Partnership's 51.5 kBtu/ft² across 200,000 sq ft works out to about 10.3 billion Btu (3,019 MWh-equivalent) in 2018. The disclosure also reports 3,103,805 kWh of electricity for the year.
Which law requires Balboa And Victory Partnership to report its energy use?
Balboa And Victory Partnership reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2018 disclosure (source record california:6210136:2018). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
More office buildings in California
- Toyota - Tls Long Beach· 199,721 sq ft · EUI 587.5 kBtu/ft²
- Wilmont· 199,408 sq ft · EUI 42.7 kBtu/ft²
- 13512 Marlay Ave (Rexford Ab 802)· 199,363 sq ft · score 100 (A)
- Scv - Orchard Parkway 02 (Op02)· 199,175 sq ft · score 92 (A)
- Dmv Hq West Building· 198,884 sq ft · score 98 (A)
- Uta Plaza· 198,162 sq ft · score 87 (A)
- Office buildings in California· 6,214 benchmarked
- All California benchmarked buildings· AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
- Most efficient large buildings in California
- Least efficient large buildings in California
- Biggest emitters in California
Frequently asked questions
What is Balboa And Victory Partnership's energy grade?
Balboa And Victory Partnership did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2018 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 51.5 kBtu/ft².
How much energy does Balboa And Victory Partnership use?
Its 2018 site energy-use intensity was 51.5 kBtu/ft² across 200,000 sq ft, including 3,103,805 kWh of electricity.
What are Balboa And Victory Partnership's carbon emissions?
Balboa And Victory Partnership reported 746 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (3.7 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2018.
Where is Balboa And Victory Partnership?
Balboa And Victory Partnership is at 6345 Balboa Blvd Suite 310, Encino, in Encino, California 91316. Its coordinates are 34.18626, -118.50170 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.
How big is Balboa And Victory Partnership and when was it built?
Balboa And Victory Partnership has 200,000 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2018 disclosure. The disclosure lists 1988 as its year built. It is classed as office.
Is Balboa And Victory Partnership covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?
Yes — it appears in the 2018 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Balboa And Victory Partnership, Encino, California — 2018 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/balboa-and-victory-partnership-26bbadd6 (data as of July 9, 2026).