BuildingCensus
A

Glenview - Winn

Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 2361 Bass Lake Road, Cameron Park · 95682

At a glance

Glenview - Winn is a 91,158-square-foot multifamily housing building at 2361 Bass Lake Road, Cameron Park in Cameron Park, California, built in 1999. In its 2024 California benchmarking disclosure it reported an ENERGY STAR score of 100 out of 100 (grade A), a site energy-use intensity of 15.0 kBtu/ft² and 95 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions. That score is higher than 76% of the 9,612 scored multifamily housing buildings in California.

ENERGY STAR score
100
band A · 2024
Site EUI
15.0
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
95
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
1.0
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
91,158
sq ft
Year built
1999
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 3 nearby

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score100 (band A)
Site EUI15.0 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI—
GHG emissions95 tCO₂e
GHG intensity1.0 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity417,356 kWh
Gross floor area91,158 sq ft
Source recordcalifornia:6877861:2024

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2024latest100±015.0 kBtu/ft²95 tCO₂e
2023100±014.3 kBtu/ft²90 tCO₂e
2022100±015.9 kBtu/ft²103 tCO₂e
2021100±018.1 kBtu/ft²100 tCO₂e
2020100+317.7 kBtu/ft²110 tCO₂e
20199733.9 kBtu/ft²184 tCO₂e

Compliance context

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)

AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
2361 Bass Lake Road, Cameron Park
State
California
ZIP
95682
Coordinates
38.69719, -121.00720

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters

How does Glenview - Winn compare with other multifamily housing buildings in California?

The latest disclosures cover 10,630 multifamily housing buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. Glenview - Winn's ENERGY STAR score of 100 compares with an average of 82 across the 9,612 that report a score; it scores higher than 76% of them. Its site EUI of 15.0 kBtu/ft² is about 56% below the average of 34.4 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 1.0 kgCO₂e/ft² is about half of the group average of 2.1 kgCO₂e/ft².

At 91,158 sq ft, it is about 40% below the average floor area of 150,919 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 1999, 11 years later than the group's average year built (1988). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 59,945 multifamily housing buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 70 and a site EUI of 59.0 kBtu/ft².

How has Glenview - Winn's energy performance changed over time?

BuildingCensus holds 6 California disclosures for Glenview - Winn, covering report years 2019–2024. Its ENERGY STAR score went from 97 in 2019 to 100 in 2024 (+3 points); its best year on file was 2020, at 100. Site EUI moved from 33.9 kBtu/ft² (2019) to 15.0 kBtu/ft² (2024), a 56% decrease. Reported emissions went from 184 tCO₂e to 95 tCO₂e over the same span (down 49%).

What does an ENERGY STAR score of 100 mean?

ENERGY STAR scores run from 1 to 100 and are computed by the EPA's Portfolio Manager as a percentile against similar buildings nationwide, adjusted for climate, size and use: 100 is the top of the scale. BuildingCensus bands the score into report-card grades; 100 falls in band A — high performer (85–100). Scores of 75 or higher meet the threshold for ENERGY STAR certification; certification itself is a separate, verified application that the disclosure does not record. In California, 65% of scored buildings are at 75 or above.

Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. Glenview - Winn's 15.0 kBtu/ft² across 91,158 sq ft works out to about 1.4 billion Btu (401 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. The disclosure also reports 417,356 kWh of electricity for the year.

Which law requires Glenview - Winn to report its energy use?

Glenview - Winn reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record california:6877861:2024). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

More multifamily housing buildings in California

Frequently asked questions

What is Glenview - Winn's energy grade?

Glenview - Winn scores 100 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A, high performer (85–100) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.

How much energy does Glenview - Winn use?

Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 15.0 kBtu/ft² across 91,158 sq ft, including 417,356 kWh of electricity.

What are Glenview - Winn's carbon emissions?

Glenview - Winn reported 95 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (1.0 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.

Where is Glenview - Winn?

Glenview - Winn is at 2361 Bass Lake Road, Cameron Park, in Cameron Park, California 95682. Its coordinates are 38.69719, -121.00720 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.

How big is Glenview - Winn and when was it built?

Glenview - Winn has 91,158 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 1999 as its year built. It is classed as multifamily housing.

Is Glenview - Winn covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?

Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).

Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Glenview - Winn, Cameron Park, California — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/glenview-winn-802652b3 (data as of July 9, 2026).