Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037)
Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 1900 Blue Oaks Blvd, Roseville · 95747
At a glance
Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) is a 442,961-square-foot multifamily housing building at 1900 Blue Oaks Blvd, Roseville in Roseville, California, built in 2019. In its 2020 California benchmarking disclosure it reported a site energy-use intensity of 19.9 kBtu/ft² and 514 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2020
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | — |
| Site EUI | 19.9 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 514 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 1.2 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 1,387,374 kWh |
| Natural gas | 37,772 therms |
| Gross floor area | 442,961 sq ft |
| Source record | california:11716045:2020 |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 1900 Blue Oaks Blvd, Roseville
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 95747
- Coordinates
- 38.79272, -121.35360
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
No other benchmarked buildings within ~1 km.
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
How does Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) compare with other multifamily housing buildings in California?
The latest disclosures cover 10,630 multifamily housing buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. Its site EUI of 19.9 kBtu/ft² is about 42% below the average of 34.4 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 1.2 kgCO₂e/ft² is about 43% below the group average of 2.1 kgCO₂e/ft².
At 442,961 sq ft, it is about 194% above the average floor area of 150,919 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2019, 31 years later than the group's average year built (1988). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 59,945 multifamily housing buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 70 and a site EUI of 59.0 kBtu/ft².
What does a site EUI of 19.9 kBtu/ft² mean?
Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037)'s 19.9 kBtu/ft² across 442,961 sq ft works out to about 8.8 billion Btu (2,583 MWh-equivalent) in 2020. The disclosure also reports 1,387,374 kWh of electricity and 37,772 therms of natural gas for the year.
Which law requires Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) to report its energy use?
Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2020 disclosure (source record california:11716045:2020). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
More multifamily housing buildings in California
- Crescent - Tesoro· 441,502 sq ft · score 47 (D)
- 7777 Westside Drive· 441,280 sq ft
- 7845 Westside Drive· 441,280 sq ft
- Skylark Apartments· 440,937 sq ft · score 61 (C)
- The Highlands At Grand Terrace (Hg96)· 440,874 sq ft · score 90 (A)
- Teresina - 29611· 438,302 sq ft · score 100 (A)
- Multifamily Housing buildings in California· 10,630 benchmarked
- All California benchmarked buildings· AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
- Most efficient large buildings in California
- Least efficient large buildings in California
- Biggest emitters in California
Frequently asked questions
What is Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037)'s energy grade?
Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2020 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 19.9 kBtu/ft².
How much energy does Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) use?
Its 2020 site energy-use intensity was 19.9 kBtu/ft² across 442,961 sq ft, including 1,387,374 kWh of electricity and 37,772 therms of natural gas.
What are Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037)'s carbon emissions?
Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) reported 514 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (1.2 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2020.
Where is Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037)?
Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) is at 1900 Blue Oaks Blvd, Roseville, in Roseville, California 95747. Its coordinates are 38.79272, -121.35360 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.
How big is Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) and when was it built?
Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) has 442,961 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2020 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2019 as its year built. It is classed as multifamily housing.
Is Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037) covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?
Yes — it appears in the 2020 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
About this data
Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “Harvest At Fiddyment Ranch (Hr037), Roseville, California — 2020 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/harvest-at-fiddyment-ranch-hr037-b5ed5d2b (data as of July 9, 2026).