Inspire Belmont
Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 333 Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles · 90026
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2023
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 88 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 18.2 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 118 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 1.2 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 353,228 kWh |
| Natural gas | 6,180 therms |
| Gross floor area | 100,000 sq ft |
| Source record | california:12425231:2023 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023latest | 88 | +35 | 18.2 kBtu/ft² | 118 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 53 | +42 | 26.1 kBtu/ft² | 163 tCO₂e |
| 2021 | 11 | +2 | 26.2 kBtu/ft² | 161 tCO₂e |
| 2020 | 9 | +1 | 35.5 kBtu/ft² | 219 tCO₂e |
| 2019 | 8 | 35.1 kBtu/ft² | 221 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 333 Belmont Avenue, Los Angeles
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 90026
- Coordinates
- 34.06785, -118.26349
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Alexan Bahay (Lx041)(Lx128)score —
Multifamily Housing · 384,839 sq ft
- Belmont Station - Essex (Bl366)score 100
Multifamily Housing · 273,614 sq ft
- Bahay Apartmentsscore 43
Multifamily Housing · 204,939 sq ft
- The Collectivescore —
Multifamily Housing · 145,356 sq ft
- Miramar Towersscore 92
Multifamily Housing · 136,412 sq ft
Multifamily Housing · 120,230 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is Inspire Belmont's energy grade?
Inspire Belmont scores 88 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A (High performer (85–100)) — in its 2023 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does Inspire Belmont use?
Its 2023 site energy-use intensity was 18.2 kBtu/ft² across 100,000 sq ft, including 353,228 kWh of electricity and 6,180 therms of natural gas.
What are Inspire Belmont's carbon emissions?
Inspire Belmont reported 118 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (1.2 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2023. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:12425231:2023.