Levare (Lv073)
Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 3003 Olin Avenue, San Jose · 95128
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 97 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 22.6 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 173 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 1.4 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 460,156 kWh |
| Gross floor area | 125,025 sq ft |
| Source record | california:15663933:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | 97 | +2 | 22.6 kBtu/ft² | 173 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 95 | -5 | 17.2 kBtu/ft² | 220 tCO₂e |
| 2021 | 100 | +13 | — | 159 tCO₂e |
| 2020 | 87 | 25.6 kBtu/ft² | 311 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 3003 Olin Avenue, San Jose
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 95128
- Coordinates
- 37.32099, -121.94709
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Valley Fairscore —
Enclosed Mall · 1,497,728 sq ft
- Santana Row- 377 Santana Rowscore —
Mixed Use Property · 1,085,044 sq ft
Parking · 726,248 sq ft
- Valley Fairscore —
Other - Mall · 650,000 sq ft
- Santana Heights 377 Santana Rowscore 99
Multifamily Housing · 399,803 sq ft
Retail Store · 396,383 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is Levare (Lv073)'s energy grade?
Levare (Lv073) scores 97 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A (High performer (85–100)) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does Levare (Lv073) use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 22.6 kBtu/ft² across 125,025 sq ft, including 460,156 kWh of electricity.
What are Levare (Lv073)'s carbon emissions?
Levare (Lv073) reported 173 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (1.4 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:15663933:2024.