Pine View Preservation (Pn057)
Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 1101 Alturas Road, Fallbrook · 92028
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 91 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 36.1 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 185 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 2.2 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 396,763 kWh |
| Natural gas | 17,830 therms |
| Gross floor area | 83,890 sq ft |
| Source record | california:50665792:2024 |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 1101 Alturas Road, Fallbrook
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 92028
- Coordinates
- 33.37295, -117.25908
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Fallbrook View Apartmentsscore —
Multifamily Housing · 77,594 sq ft
- Springbrook Grovescore 100
Multifamily Housing · 77,101 sq ft
- Fallbrook View: Fallbrook Viewscore 85
Multifamily Housing · 74,313 sq ft
- Fallbrook View (Fl174)score 95
Multifamily Housing · 74,141 sq ft
- Towne & Countryscore —
Multifamily Housing · 71,349 sq ft
Multifamily Housing · 70,216 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is Pine View Preservation (Pn057)'s energy grade?
Pine View Preservation (Pn057) scores 91 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A (High performer (85–100)) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does Pine View Preservation (Pn057) use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 36.1 kBtu/ft² across 83,890 sq ft, including 396,763 kWh of electricity and 17,830 therms of natural gas.
What are Pine View Preservation (Pn057)'s carbon emissions?
Pine View Preservation (Pn057) reported 185 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (2.2 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:50665792:2024.