BuildingCensus
–

The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1

Lifestyle Center in California, CA · 2750 Park View Court, Oxnard · 93036

At a glance

The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 is a 58,456-square-foot lifestyle center at 2750 Park View Court, Oxnard in Oxnard, California, built in 2012. In its 2024 California benchmarking disclosure it reported a site energy-use intensity of 52.6 kBtu/ft² and 199 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions.

ENERGY STAR score
—
not reported · 2024
Site EUI
52.6
kBtu/ft²
GHG emissions
199
tCO₂e
GHG intensity
3.4
kgCO₂e/ft²
Floor area
58,456
sq ft
Year built
2012
vintage
◆ Loading map…
85–10070–8455–691–54
This entry + 6 nearby

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024

Benchmarking record

FieldValue
ENERGY STAR score—
Site EUI52.6 kBtu/ft²
Source EUI—
GHG emissions199 tCO₂e
GHG intensity3.4 kgCO₂e/ft²
Electricity880,608 kWh
Gross floor area58,456 sq ft
Source recordcalifornia:27582742:2024

The disclosure history

Year over year

YearScoreΔSite EUIGHG emissions
2024latest—52.6 kBtu/ft²199 tCO₂e
2023—49.8 kBtu/ft²209 tCO₂e
2022———

Compliance context

AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)

AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

Program details →

Ownership

No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.

Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.

Location

Address
2750 Park View Court, Oxnard
State
California
ZIP
93036
Coordinates
34.24016, -119.17728

Within ~1 km

Nearby benchmarked buildings

See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters

How does The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 compare with other lifestyle center buildings in California?

The latest disclosures cover 128 lifestyle center buildings in California, out of 40,029 buildings citywide. Its site EUI of 52.6 kBtu/ft² is about 22% below the average of 67.4 kBtu/ft² — it uses less energy per square foot than the typical building in that group. Its emissions intensity of 3.4 kgCO₂e/ft² is about 21% below the group average of 4.3 kgCO₂e/ft².

At 58,456 sq ft, it is about 78% below the average floor area of 269,903 sq ft for those buildings. It was built in 2012, 18 years later than the group's average year built (1995). Across all 24 jurisdictions BuildingCensus covers, the 163 lifestyle center buildings average an ENERGY STAR score of 53 and a site EUI of 76.1 kBtu/ft².

How has The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1's energy performance changed over time?

BuildingCensus holds 3 California disclosures for The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1, covering report years 2022–2024. Site EUI moved from 49.8 kBtu/ft² (2023) to 52.6 kBtu/ft² (2024), an 6% increase. Reported emissions went from 209 tCO₂e to 199 tCO₂e over the same span (down 5%).

What does a site EUI of 52.6 kBtu/ft² mean?

Site energy-use intensity (EUI) is the energy a building uses on site in a year divided by its floor area, in thousand Btu per square foot — lower is more efficient. The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1's 52.6 kBtu/ft² across 58,456 sq ft works out to about 3.1 billion Btu (901 MWh-equivalent) in 2024. The disclosure also reports 880,608 kWh of electricity for the year.

Which law requires The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 to report its energy use?

The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 reports under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10), the legal basis of California's Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide), which publishes each covered building's annual benchmarking results. The record shown here is the report-year 2024 disclosure (source record california:27582742:2024). AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.

More lifestyle center buildings in California

Frequently asked questions

What is The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1's energy grade?

The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 did not report an ENERGY STAR score in its 2024 disclosure, but its site energy-use intensity was 52.6 kBtu/ft².

How much energy does The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 use?

Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 52.6 kBtu/ft² across 58,456 sq ft, including 880,608 kWh of electricity.

What are The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1's carbon emissions?

The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 reported 199 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (3.4 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024.

Where is The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1?

The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 is at 2750 Park View Court, Oxnard, in Oxnard, California 93036. Its coordinates are 34.24016, -119.17728 (latitude, longitude), as published in the Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) file.

How big is The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 and when was it built?

The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 has 58,456 sq ft of gross floor area, as reported in its 2024 disclosure. The disclosure lists 2012 as its year built. It is classed as lifestyle center.

Is The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1 covered by AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)?

Yes — it appears in the 2024 Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, which lists the buildings reporting under AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10).

Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

About this data

Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) (AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)), as published July 9, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “The Collection At Riverpark: Parkview 1, Oxnard, California — 2024 benchmarking disclosure”, https://buildingcensus.com/buildings/california/the-collection-at-riverpark-parkview-1-75f23cc5 (data as of July 9, 2026).