The Henley (Th069)
Multifamily Housing in California, CA · 313 Sandy Lane, Suisun City · 94585
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2023
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 98 (band A) |
| Site EUI | 37.1 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 426 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 2.2 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 720,419 kWh |
| Natural gas | 47,298 therms |
| Gross floor area | 189,700 sq ft |
| Source record | california:6648521:2023 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023latest | 98 | 37.1 kBtu/ft² | 426 tCO₂e | |
| 2022 | — | 38.6 kBtu/ft² | 435 tCO₂e | |
| 2021 | — | 44.2 kBtu/ft² | 464 tCO₂e | |
| 2020 | — | 41.1 kBtu/ft² | 465 tCO₂e | |
| 2019 | — | 38.0 kBtu/ft² | 432 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 313 Sandy Lane, Suisun City
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 94585
- Coordinates
- 38.25091, -122.01959
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Dover Park Apartmentsscore 91
Multifamily Housing · 203,480 sq ft
- Bridges On Sunset (Rn126)score 89
Multifamily Housing · 177,864 sq ft
- Heritage Park Shopping Centerscore 100
Retail Store · 167,250 sq ft
- Cottonwood Creekscore 100
Multifamily Housing · 86,030 sq ft
- 837 E Travis Blvdscore —
Self-Storage Facility · 80,951 sq ft
- Orchard Crossingscore 43
Multifamily Housing · 76,110 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is The Henley (Th069)'s energy grade?
The Henley (Th069) scores 98 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band A (High performer (85–100)) — in its 2023 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does The Henley (Th069) use?
Its 2023 site energy-use intensity was 37.1 kBtu/ft² across 189,700 sq ft, including 720,419 kWh of electricity and 47,298 therms of natural gas.
What are The Henley (Th069)'s carbon emissions?
The Henley (Th069) reported 426 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (2.2 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2023. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:6648521:2023.