Watermark At Beverly Hills
Senior Living Community in California, CA · 220 North Clark Drive, Beverly Hills · 90211
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10) · reporting year 2024
Benchmarking record
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| ENERGY STAR score | 38 (band D) |
| Site EUI | 59.6 kBtu/ft² |
| Source EUI | — |
| GHG emissions | 241 tCO₂e |
| GHG intensity | 3.7 kgCO₂e/ft² |
| Electricity | 757,037 kWh |
| Natural gas | 13,155 therms |
| Gross floor area | 66,000 sq ft |
| Source record | california:5707472:2024 |
The disclosure history
Year over year
| Year | Score | Δ | Site EUI | GHG emissions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024latest | 38 | -4 | 59.6 kBtu/ft² | 241 tCO₂e |
| 2023 | 42 | -5 | 57.3 kBtu/ft² | 247 tCO₂e |
| 2022 | 47 | +3 | 56.3 kBtu/ft² | 237 tCO₂e |
| 2021 | 44 | 58.3 kBtu/ft² | 221 tCO₂e |
Compliance context
AB 802 (Public Resources Code §25402.10)
AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Ownership
No owning organisation shown. Names of private individuals in the disclosure are not published here.
Own or manage this building? Claim it to correct the record and get compliance alerts.
Location
- Address
- 220 North Clark Drive, Beverly Hills
- City
- California
- State
- California
- ZIP
- 90211
- Coordinates
- 34.06980, -118.38445
Within ~1 km
Nearby benchmarked buildings
- Cedars Sinai Campusscore 100
Hospital (General Medical & Surgical) · 4,810,447 sq ft
- Main Medical Centerscore —
Hospital (General Medical & Surgical) · 1,658,590 sq ft
- Beverlyscore —
Enclosed Mall · 860,748 sq ft
Medical Office · 818,090 sq ft
- 127 South San Vicentescore —
Ambulatory Surgical Center · 818,090 sq ft
- 139 George Burns Rdscore —
Parking · 647,848 sq ft
See also: most efficient in California · biggest emitters
Frequently asked questions
What is Watermark At Beverly Hills's energy grade?
Watermark At Beverly Hills scores 38 out of 100 on ENERGY STAR — band D (Lowest band (1–54)) — in its 2024 California disclosure. Scores are national percentiles against similar buildings; 75+ qualifies for ENERGY STAR certification.
How much energy does Watermark At Beverly Hills use?
Its 2024 site energy-use intensity was 59.6 kBtu/ft² across 66,000 sq ft, including 757,037 kWh of electricity and 13,155 therms of natural gas.
What are Watermark At Beverly Hills's carbon emissions?
Watermark At Beverly Hills reported 241 tCO₂e of greenhouse-gas emissions (3.7 kgCO₂e/ft²) for 2024. AB 802 requires every California commercial building over 50,000 sq ft to report energy use to the CEC annually; the CEC publicly discloses the results statewide.
Working with California building benchmarking records? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.
Dataset updated . Source: Building Energy Benchmarking Program (statewide) disclosure, record california:5707472:2024.