BuildingCensus

2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC

5 office properties in Fort Lauderdale / Broward County recorded to 5 owner entities mailing to 175 SW 7 ST STE 2112, MIAMI, FLORIDA. shared mailing address

At a glance

2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC is recorded as the owner of 5 office properties (5 parcels) in Fort Lauderdale / Broward County, totalling 299.7K sq ft of building area with $47.7M of assessed value. The holdings sit in 5 owner entities that share one tax-bill mailing address in MIAMI, FLORIDA — evidence of common ownership, not proof of it.

Office properties
5
5 parcels on the roll
Floor area
299.7K
sq ft, county roll
Assessed value
$47.7M
current roll
Owner entities
5
names on the deeds
Tenants on record
23
active business locations

County assessment roll

Properties

BuildingSubmarketSq ftAssessedLast soldTenants
2900 MONARCH LAKES BLVDMiramar168.8K$13.7M—0
1391 NW 136 AVESunrise65.9K$17.2M—0
770 S DIXIE HWYCoral Gables South58.5K$14.3M$14,750,000 · Aug 201823
9955 NW 31 ST #201Coral Springs3.4K$936.6K—0
2020 PONCE DE LEON BLVD 102ACoral Gables3K$1.7M$2,210,000 · Jan 20160

Names on the deeds

Owner entities at this address

  • MIRAMAR TECH LLC
  • SAWGRASS OFFICE POINTE LLC
  • GABLES POINTE LLC
  • IDIMSA LLC
  • 2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC

How this group was built. These entities share a mailing address but not a name root. That often means one sponsor, and can also mean a shared law firm, accountant or tax servicer.The county records an owner and a mailing address for every parcel; this page collects the office parcels whose owners mail to the same address, and counts buildings rather than parcels using the county's own condo-to-building link. Lease terms, rents and the identity of a manager acting for the owner are not public records and are not shown.

Where are 2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC's office buildings?

The 5 properties are spread across 4 cities, led by Coral Gables (2), Miramar (1), Sunrise (1).

The largest is 2900 MONARCH LAKES BLVD in Miramar at 168.8K sq ft.

Recorded build years run from 1990 to 2019.

How large is this portfolio within Fort Lauderdale's office market?

Its 299.7K sq ft is 0.40% of the 75M sq ft of office building area on the Fort Lauderdale / Broward County roll.

Its $47.7M of assessed value is 0.34% of the metro's office total.

It holds 5 of the metro's 6,702 office buildings.

2 of its parcels carry a recorded sale price; the most recent was 770 S DIXIE HWY in Aug 2018 for $14,750,000.

Frequently asked questions

How many office buildings does 2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC own in Fort Lauderdale?

5 office properties (5 parcels) on the Fort Lauderdale / Broward County roll, counted by building rather than by condo parcel.

What is 2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC's largest office building?

2900 MONARCH LAKES BLVD, Miramar — 168.8K sq ft, assessed at $13.7M.

What are 2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC's office properties worth?

Their combined assessed value on the current Fort Lauderdale / Broward County roll is $47,738,180. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.

Are these properties owned by one company?

These entities share a mailing address but not a name root. That often means one sponsor, and can also mean a shared law firm, accountant or tax servicer. 5 owner entities share the mailing address. It is evidence of common ownership, not proof of it.

When did one of 2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC's Fort Lauderdale office properties last change hands?

The most recent recorded transfer among these parcels is 770 S DIXIE HWY, Aug 2018, for $14,750,000.

Related

Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.

Data provenance — public records only

  • Fort Lauderdale / Broward County — Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County: owner names, mailing addresses, values, and recorded sales with price at month precision. The county's local business tax roll is not yet ingested, so no tenant layer yet.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Derived from public data sources.

About this data

Source: Florida DOR NAL assessment roll for Broward County (Fort Lauderdale / Broward County), as published October 8, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “2020 PONCE DE LEON LLC — Fort Lauderdale office property holdings”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/fort-lauderdale/owners/2020-ponce-de-leon-llc-43be46 (data as of October 8, 2026).