BuildingCensus

11330 VENTURA BLVD

Office building — one story · Los Angeles · 91604

At a glance

11330 VENTURA BLVD in Los Angeles, CA is listed on the Los Angeles County property roll as “Office building — one story”, AIN 2378020008. The roll records 4,076 sq ft of building area, a 1980 build year and an assessed value of $2,350,181. 7 active business locations at this address appear in public records.

Active records here
7
business-tax + registry entities
Building area
4,076
sq ft (county roll)
Floors
—
county roll
Year built
1980
vintage
Assessed value
$2.4M
current roll
Assessed / sq ft
$577
assessed value per sq ft
Last sold
—
no transfer on record
Sale / sq ft
—
not derivable from the record

Public record — 7 matched business locations

Tenants & business locations

CompanySuite / floorSinceSourceMatch
ZOKI GROUP INC105Jan 2026LA business tax registryaddress match · high
VENTURO GROUP LLCSUITE #105Jun 2025LA business tax registryaddress match · high
MELIORA LAW FIRM, APCSUITE #101Mar 2018LA business tax registryaddress match · high
B & T LUXURY INC201Mar 2018LA business tax registryaddress match · high
SKF DEVELOPMENT GROUP INCSUITE #201Dec 2017LA business tax registryaddress match · high
RIVIERA TRAVEL AND TOURS, INC.—Feb 2017LA business tax registryaddress match · high
11330 VENTURA LLC200Jun 2016LA business tax registryaddress match · high

Los Angeles County assessment roll

Parcel record

FieldValue
AIN2378020008
Site address11330 VENTURA BLVD
Land use (DOR)1700 — Office building — one story
Building area (actual)4,076 sq ft
Floors / units / buildings— / 1 / 1
Lot size—
Year built1980
Zoning (primary)—
Land value$1,450,730
Building value—
Total assessed value$2,350,181

Recorded owner (assessment roll)

No owning organisation shown. Where the county roll names a private individual, the name and mailing address are not published here.

Location

Address
11330 VENTURA BLVD
City
Los Angeles
ZIP
91604
Coordinates
34.13996, -118.37689

Within ~650 m

Nearby office buildings

How does 11330 VENTURA BLVD compare with other Los Angeles office buildings?

At 4,076 sq ft, 11330 VENTURA BLVD is about 79% smaller than the average office building on the Los Angeles County roll, which comes to 19,230 sq ft across 19,626 buildings.

Its assessed value works out to $577 per square foot of building area, against $306 across all office floor area on the roll.

Does the owner of 11330 VENTURA BLVD hold other Los Angeles office property?

Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown for any parcel in this metro.

What does “Office Building” mean for this parcel?

The Los Angeles County roll classifies AIN 2378020008 as “Office Building” (use code 1700). BuildingCensus includes a parcel in its office census when the roll gives it an office-class use, so the label is the county's, not an inference.

Frequently asked questions

Who owns 11330 VENTURA BLVD?

Los Angeles County's published roll does not include owner names, so no owner is shown.

What companies have offices at 11330 VENTURA BLVD?

7 active business locations at this building appear in Los Angeles County public records, including ZOKI GROUP INC, VENTURO GROUP LLC, MELIORA LAW FIRM, APC, B & T LUXURY INC, SKF DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC. Public records under-count tenants that don't hold a local receipt or register the address.

How big is 11330 VENTURA BLVD?

The Los Angeles County roll records 4,076 sq ft of building area, a build year of 1980.

What is the assessed value of 11330 VENTURA BLVD?

$2,350,181 on the Los Angeles County roll. Assessed values are taxable-roll figures, not market prices.

What is the AIN for 11330 VENTURA BLVD?

AIN 2378020008, site address 11330 VENTURA BLVD, Los Angeles. It is the key to look the parcel up in the County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County).

More around 11330 VENTURA BLVD

Everything here comes from public records, and public records go stale. If you know better, say so.

Data provenance — public records only

  • Los Angeles County — County Assessor annual roll (use codes, areas, values; California law redacts owner names from bulk data) and the city Office of Finance active-business registry, whose addresses carry floor and suite numbers.

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Working with Los Angeles office parcels? Pro adds alerts, change history and CSV export ($49/mo); Enterprise adds full national files, the API and an MCP server for AI tools.

Dataset updated . Source: Los Angeles County assessment roll, AIN 2378020008.

About this data

Source: County Assessor annual roll (Los Angeles County), as published September 20, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “11330 VENTURA BLVD, Los Angeles, CA (AIN 2378020008)”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/la/office-building-9a75d7a5 (data as of September 20, 2026).