BuildingCensus

1133 CAPITAL INC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place 1133 CAPITAL INC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 169 E FLAGLER ST (1133). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P24000053408, filed Aug 2024.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P24000053408
filed Aug 2024
Registered agent
TELIAS & COMPANY
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
169 E FLAGLER ST1133Brickell / Downtown coreAug 2024FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP24000053408
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledAug 2024
Registered agentTELIAS & COMPANY INC.
Principal address169 E FLAGLER ST 1133, MIAMI, 33131

Where does 1133 CAPITAL INC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Aug 2024.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; 1133 CAPITAL INC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know 1133 CAPITAL INC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are 1133 CAPITAL INC's offices in Miami?

Public records place 1133 CAPITAL INC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 169 E FLAGLER ST (1133).

Is 1133 CAPITAL INC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P24000053408, filed Aug 2024, registered agent TELIAS & COMPANY INC.. Principal address on file: 169 E FLAGLER ST 1133, MIAMI.

How long has 1133 CAPITAL INC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Aug 2024. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “1133 CAPITAL INC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/1133-capital-inc (data as of September 21, 2026).