BuildingCensus

9 WEST FLAG LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place 9 WEST FLAG LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 19 W FLAGLER ST (SUITE 310). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L25000268210, filed Jun 2025.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L25000268210
filed Jun 2025
Registered agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
19 W FLAGLER STSUITE 310Brickell / RiversideJun 2025FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL25000268210
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJun 2025
Registered agentCORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Principal address19 WEST FLAGLER STREET, SUITE 310, MIAMI, 33130

Where does 9 WEST FLAG LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jun 2025.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; 9 WEST FLAG LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know 9 WEST FLAG LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are 9 WEST FLAG LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place 9 WEST FLAG LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 19 W FLAGLER ST (SUITE 310).

Is 9 WEST FLAG LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L25000268210, filed Jun 2025, registered agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY. Principal address on file: 19 WEST FLAGLER STREET, SUITE 310, MIAMI.

How long has 9 WEST FLAG LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jun 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “9 WEST FLAG LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/9-west-flag-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).