BuildingCensus

ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Coral Gables. Locations include 1600 PONCE DE LEON BLVD PH-8 (Ste 802). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document J10021, filed Apr 1986.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
J10021
filed Apr 1986
Registered agent
DOWD, MICHAEL K.
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1600 PONCE DE LEON BLVD PH-8Ste 802Coral GablesApr 1986FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberJ10021
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledApr 1986
Registered agentDOWD, MICHAEL K.
Principal address1600 Ponce de Leon Blvd. Ste 802, Coral Gables, 33134

Where does ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC. operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Apr 1986.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC. accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC.'s offices in Miami?

Public records place ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 1600 PONCE DE LEON BLVD PH-8 (Ste 802).

Is ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document J10021, filed Apr 1986, registered agent DOWD, MICHAEL K.. Principal address on file: 1600 Ponce de Leon Blvd. Ste 802, Coral Gables.

How long has ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC. been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Apr 1986. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “ADVANCED VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS, INC. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/advanced-video-communications-inc (data as of September 21, 2026).