BuildingCensus

ANT HOLDINGS LC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place ANT HOLDINGS LC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Coral Gables. Locations include 1701 PONCE DE LEON BLVD. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L00000015430, filed Dec 2000.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L00000015430
filed Dec 2000
Registered agent
MBS CORPORATE MANAGEMENT
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1701 PONCE DE LEON BLVD—Coral GablesDec 2000FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL00000015430
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledDec 2000
Registered agentMBS CORPORATE MANAGEMENT LLC
Principal address1701 PONCE DE LEON BLVD, CORAL GABLES, 33134

Where does ANT HOLDINGS LC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Dec 2000.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; ANT HOLDINGS LC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know ANT HOLDINGS LC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are ANT HOLDINGS LC's offices in Miami?

Public records place ANT HOLDINGS LC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 1701 PONCE DE LEON BLVD.

Is ANT HOLDINGS LC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L00000015430, filed Dec 2000, registered agent MBS CORPORATE MANAGEMENT LLC. Principal address on file: 1701 PONCE DE LEON BLVD, CORAL GABLES.

How long has ANT HOLDINGS LC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Dec 2000. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “ANT HOLDINGS LC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/ant-holdings-lc (data as of September 21, 2026).