BuildingCensus

ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Doral. Locations include 3750 NW 87 AVE. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L25000168287, filed Apr 2025.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L25000168287
filed Apr 2025
Registered agent
SOSA GUSTAVO
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
3750 NW 87 AVE—Doral NorthApr 2025FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL25000168287
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledApr 2025
Registered agentSOSA GUSTAVO
Principal address3750 NW 87TH AVE, DORAL, 33178

Where does ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Apr 2025.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 3750 NW 87 AVE.

Is ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L25000168287, filed Apr 2025, registered agent SOSA GUSTAVO. Principal address on file: 3750 NW 87TH AVE, DORAL.

How long has ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Apr 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “ARSA CONTRACTORS, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/arsa-contractors-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).