BuildingCensus

BALDLOFTY CORP

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place BALDLOFTY CORP at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 398 NE 5 ST. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P23000036424, filed May 2023.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P23000036424
filed May 2023
Registered agent
AMIS SOLUTIONS LLC
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
398 NE 5 ST—Downtown / Arts & EntertainmentMay 2023FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP23000036424
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledMay 2023
Registered agentAMIS SOLUTIONS LLC
Principal address398 NE 5TH ST, MIAMI, 33132

Where does BALDLOFTY CORP operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from May 2023.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; BALDLOFTY CORP accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know BALDLOFTY CORP is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are BALDLOFTY CORP's offices in Miami?

Public records place BALDLOFTY CORP at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 398 NE 5 ST.

Is BALDLOFTY CORP registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P23000036424, filed May 2023, registered agent AMIS SOLUTIONS LLC. Principal address on file: 398 NE 5TH ST, MIAMI.

How long has BALDLOFTY CORP been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts May 2023. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “BALDLOFTY CORP — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/baldlofty-corp (data as of September 21, 2026).