BuildingCensus

BALLARD GLOBAL LLC

Active

Service business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place BALLARD GLOBAL LLC at 2 active locations in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center) (# 2910); 1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center) (2910). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L23000531109, filed Nov 2023.

Active Miami locations
2
on public record
All matched records
2
incl. closed
FL registration
L23000531109
filed Nov 2023
Registered agent
BALLARD JEFF
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (2 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center)1111 BRICKELL AVE# 2910Brickell / Downtown coreOct 2024County business taxfolio match · high
1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center)1111 BRICKELL AVE2910Brickell / Downtown coreNov 2023FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL23000531109
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledNov 2023
Registered agentBALLARD JEFF
Principal address1111 BRICKELL AVE 2910, MIAMI, 33131

Where does BALLARD GLOBAL LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Nov 2023 and the most recent from Oct 2024.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; BALLARD GLOBAL LLC accounts for 2 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know BALLARD GLOBAL LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax, FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are BALLARD GLOBAL LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place BALLARD GLOBAL LLC at 2 active locations in Miami-Dade County: 1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center) (# 2910); 1111 Brickell (Sabadell Financial Center) (2910).

Is BALLARD GLOBAL LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L23000531109, filed Nov 2023, registered agent BALLARD JEFF. Principal address on file: 1111 BRICKELL AVE 2910, MIAMI.

How long has BALLARD GLOBAL LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Nov 2023; the newest Oct 2024. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “BALLARD GLOBAL LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/ballard-global-llc (data as of October 6, 2026).