BuildingCensus

BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC

Active

Professions, professional associations · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC at 2 active locations in 1 Miami office building. Locations include Espirito Santo Plaza (STE 760); Espirito Santo Plaza (SUITE 760). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L17000239836, filed Nov 2017.

Active Miami locations
2
on public record
All matched records
2
incl. closed
FL registration
L17000239836
filed Nov 2017
Registered agent
BARREIRO PABLO M
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (2 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
Espirito Santo Plaza1395 BRICKELL AVESTE 760Brickell / Downtown coreApr 2022County business taxfolio match · high
Espirito Santo Plaza1395 BRICKELL AVESUITE 760Brickell / Downtown coreNov 2017FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL17000239836
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledNov 2017
Registered agentBARREIRO PABLO M
Principal address1395 Brickell Avenue Suite 760, Miami, 33131

Where does BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Nov 2017 and the most recent from Apr 2022.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC accounts for 2 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax, FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC at 2 active locations in Miami-Dade County: Espirito Santo Plaza (STE 760); Espirito Santo Plaza (SUITE 760).

Is BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L17000239836, filed Nov 2017, registered agent BARREIRO PABLO M. Principal address on file: 1395 Brickell Avenue Suite 760, Miami.

How long has BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Nov 2017; the newest Apr 2022. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “BARREIRO LAW FIRM PLLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/barreiro-law-firm-pllc (data as of October 6, 2026).