BuildingCensus

BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Palmetto Bay. Locations include 14707 S DIXIE HWY. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document M19000001559, filed Feb 2019.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
M19000001559
filed Feb 2019
Registered agent
Valcarce Nancy CEsq.
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
14707 S DIXIE HWY—KendallFeb 2019FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberM19000001559
StatusActive
Entity typeFORL
FiledFeb 2019
Registered agentValcarce Nancy CEsq.
Principal address14707 S. DIXIE HIGHWAY, MIAMI, 33176

Where does BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Feb 2019.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 14707 S DIXIE HWY.

Is BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document M19000001559, filed Feb 2019, registered agent Valcarce Nancy CEsq.. Principal address on file: 14707 S. DIXIE HIGHWAY, MIAMI.

How long has BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Feb 2019. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “BLACK DIAMOND CAPITAL GROUP, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/black-diamond-capital-group-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).