BuildingCensus

BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 25 SE 2 AVE (609). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L25000121863, filed Mar 2025.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L25000121863
filed Mar 2025
Registered agent
ADDERLEY DASHIYA L
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
25 SE 2 AVE609Brickell / Downtown coreMar 2025FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL25000121863
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledMar 2025
Registered agentADDERLEY DASHIYA L
Principal address25 SE 2ND AVE 609, MIAMI, 33131

Where does BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Mar 2025.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 25 SE 2 AVE (609).

Is BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L25000121863, filed Mar 2025, registered agent ADDERLEY DASHIYA L. Principal address on file: 25 SE 2ND AVE 609, MIAMI.

How long has BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Mar 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “BOSS LA CREATIONS LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/boss-la-creations-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).