BuildingCensus

CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

Active

Service business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC at 2 active locations in 1 Miami office building in Unincorporated County. Locations include 8900 SW 107 AVE (STE 306); 8900 SW 107 AVE (SUITE 306). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L20000007683, filed Jan 2020.

Active Miami locations
2
on public record
All matched records
2
incl. closed
FL registration
L20000007683
filed Jan 2020
Registered agent
FRANZ ALEJANDRO HOED
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (2 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
8900 SW 107 AVESTE 306KendallJan 2020County business taxaddress match · high
8900 SW 107 AVESUITE 306KendallJan 2020FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL20000007683
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJan 2020
Registered agentFRANZ ALEJANDRO HOED DE BECHE
Principal address8900 SW 107 AVE SUITE 306, MIAMI, 33176

Where does CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jan 2020 and the most recent from Jan 2020.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC accounts for 2 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax, FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC at 2 active locations in Miami-Dade County: 8900 SW 107 AVE (STE 306); 8900 SW 107 AVE (SUITE 306).

Is CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L20000007683, filed Jan 2020, registered agent FRANZ ALEJANDRO HOED DE BECHE. Principal address on file: 8900 SW 107 AVE SUITE 306, MIAMI.

How long has CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jan 2020; the newest Jan 2020. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “CABOS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/cabos-asset-management-llc (data as of October 6, 2026).