BuildingCensus

CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Coral Gables. Locations include 1600 PONCE DE LEON BLVD PH-8. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L14000176202, filed Nov 2014.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L14000176202
filed Nov 2014
Registered agent
Mederos Jorge C
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1600 PONCE DE LEON BLVD PH-8—Coral GablesNov 2014FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL14000176202
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledNov 2014
Registered agentMederos Jorge C
Principal address1600 Ponce de Leon Blvd, Coral Gables, 33134

Where does CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Nov 2014.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 1600 PONCE DE LEON BLVD PH-8.

Is CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L14000176202, filed Nov 2014, registered agent Mederos Jorge C. Principal address on file: 1600 Ponce de Leon Blvd, Coral Gables.

How long has CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Nov 2014. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “CRISTOBALMIND STRATEGIC ASSETS, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/cristobalmind-strategic-assets-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).