BuildingCensus

DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Miami Beach. Locations include 1000 5 ST (STE 200). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L25000090455, filed Feb 2025.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L25000090455
filed Feb 2025
Registered agent
REPUBLIC REGISTERED AGENT
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
1000 5 STSTE 200Miami Beach — South BeachFeb 2025FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL25000090455
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledFeb 2025
Registered agentREPUBLIC REGISTERED AGENT LLC
Principal address1000 5TH ST STE 200, MIAMI BEACH, 33139

Where does DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Feb 2025.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 1000 5 ST (STE 200).

Is DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L25000090455, filed Feb 2025, registered agent REPUBLIC REGISTERED AGENT LLC. Principal address on file: 1000 5TH ST STE 200, MIAMI BEACH.

How long has DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Feb 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “DREAMALIGN VENTURES LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/dreamalign-ventures-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).