BuildingCensus

ECODELAB LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place ECODELAB LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Coral Gables. Locations include 2600 DOUGLAS RD. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document L09000069117, filed Jul 2009.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
L09000069117
filed Jul 2009
Registered agent
URIZAR JOSE ASr.
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
2600 DOUGLAS RD—Coral GablesJul 2009FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberL09000069117
StatusActive
Entity typeFLAL
FiledJul 2009
Registered agentURIZAR JOSE ASr.
Principal address2600 DOUGLAS ROAD, CORAL GABLES, 33134

Where does ECODELAB LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jul 2009.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; ECODELAB LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know ECODELAB LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are ECODELAB LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place ECODELAB LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 2600 DOUGLAS RD.

Is ECODELAB LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document L09000069117, filed Jul 2009, registered agent URIZAR JOSE ASr.. Principal address on file: 2600 DOUGLAS ROAD, CORAL GABLES.

How long has ECODELAB LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jul 2009. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “ECODELAB LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/ecodelab-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).