FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC.
ActiveRegistered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL
At a glance
Public records place FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Unincorporated County. Locations include 175 FONTAINEBLEAU BLVD (2K6). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P01000022594, filed Mar 2001.
Public record — Miami-Dade County
Office locations (1 active)
| Building | Suite / floor | Submarket | Since | Source | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 175 FONTAINEBLEAU BLVD | 2K6 | Doral / Sweetwater | Mar 2001 | FL corporate registry | address match · high |
Florida Division of Corporations
Corporate registration
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Document number | P01000022594 |
| Status | Active |
| Entity type | DOMP |
| Filed | Mar 2001 |
| Registered agent | DURAN ROBERTO P |
| Principal address | 175 FONTAINEBLEAU BLVD 2K6, MIAMI, 33172 |
Where does FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC. operate in Miami?
The earliest active record dates from Mar 2001.
Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC. accounts for 1 of them.
How does BuildingCensus know FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC. is at these addresses?
Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.
A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.
Frequently asked questions
Where are FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC.'s offices in Miami?
Public records place FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 175 FONTAINEBLEAU BLVD (2K6).
Is FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC. registered in Florida?
Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P01000022594, filed Mar 2001, registered agent DURAN ROBERTO P. Principal address on file: 175 FONTAINEBLEAU BLVD 2K6, MIAMI.
How long has FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC. been at its Miami locations?
The earliest active record starts Mar 2001. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.
Related
Data provenance — public records only
- Miami-Dade County Local Business Tax roll — Business-tax receipts: business name, premises address (incl. suite/floor), account status and start date, via the county's public GIS services.
- Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz) — corporate data file — Registered entities: document number, status, filing date, registered agent and principal address, from the state's public quarterly data file.
- Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll — Parcel identity, site address, recorded owner, use code, areas, year built and assessed values, via the county's public GIS services (MD_LandInformation, PaGis layer).
Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.
Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.
About this data
Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.
Cite as: BuildingCensus, “FLORIDA SECURITY SERVICES, INC. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/florida-security-services-inc (data as of September 21, 2026).