BuildingCensus

GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC.

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building. Locations include 2601 SW 37 AVE (SUITE 100). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P99000011200, filed Feb 1999.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P99000011200
filed Feb 1999
Registered agent
Betancourt Moramay
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
2601 SW 37 AVESUITE 100Coconut GroveFeb 1999FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP99000011200
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledFeb 1999
Registered agentBetancourt Moramay
Principal address2601 SW 37TH AVE SUITE 100, MIAMI, 33133

Where does GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC. operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Feb 1999.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC. accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC.'s offices in Miami?

Public records place GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 2601 SW 37 AVE (SUITE 100).

Is GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P99000011200, filed Feb 1999, registered agent Betancourt Moramay. Principal address on file: 2601 SW 37TH AVE SUITE 100, MIAMI.

How long has GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC. been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Feb 1999. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “GUIRIBITEY COSMETIC & BEAUTY INSTITUTE, INC. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/guiribitey-cosmetic-beauty-institute-inc (data as of September 21, 2026).