BuildingCensus

HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC.

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC. at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Coral Gables. Locations include 2811 PONCE DE LEON BLVD. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P25000037691, filed Jun 2025.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
P25000037691
filed Jun 2025
Registered agent
COGENCY GLOBAL INC.
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
2811 PONCE DE LEON BLVD—Coral GablesJun 2025FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP25000037691
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledJun 2025
Registered agentCOGENCY GLOBAL INC.
Principal address2811 Ponce De Leon Blvd., CORAL GABLES, 33134

Where does HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC. operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Jun 2025.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC. accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC. is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC.'s offices in Miami?

Public records place HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC. at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 2811 PONCE DE LEON BLVD.

Is HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC. registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P25000037691, filed Jun 2025, registered agent COGENCY GLOBAL INC.. Principal address on file: 2811 Ponce De Leon Blvd., CORAL GABLES.

How long has HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC. been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Jun 2025. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “HALO SERVICES PARENT, INC. — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/halo-services-parent-inc (data as of September 21, 2026).