BuildingCensus

HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC

Active

Registered entity · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC at 1 active location in 1 Miami office building in Miami Beach. Locations include 119 WASHINGTON AVE (UNIT 504). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document M23000013717, filed Oct 2023.

Active Miami locations
1
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
M23000013717
filed Oct 2023
Registered agent
MORGAN THOMAS K
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (1 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
119 WASHINGTON AVEUNIT 504Miami Beach — South BeachOct 2023FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberM23000013717
StatusActive
Entity typeFORL
FiledOct 2023
Registered agentMORGAN THOMAS K
Principal address119 WASHINGTON AVE., UNIT 504, MIAMI BEACH, 33139

Where does HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Oct 2023.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC accounts for 1 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC's offices in Miami?

Public records place HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC at 1 active location in Miami-Dade County: 119 WASHINGTON AVE (UNIT 504).

Is HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document M23000013717, filed Oct 2023, registered agent MORGAN THOMAS K. Principal address on file: 119 WASHINGTON AVE., UNIT 504, MIAMI BEACH.

How long has HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Oct 2023. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published September 21, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “HCM CO-INVESTMENT II, LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/hcm-co-investment-ii-llc (data as of September 21, 2026).