BuildingCensus

HEMMERSBACH US LLC

Active

Service business/multiple service business or Passenger transportation services · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

HEMMERSBACH US LLC has no currently active Miami office location in the public records ingested; 1 closed record is on file. It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document M14000003796, filed May 2014.

Active Miami locations
0
on public record
All matched records
1
incl. closed
FL registration
M14000003796
filed May 2014
Registered agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (0 active)

No active locations in the ingested records.

Former / closed records (1)
BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
Espirito Santo Plaza1395 BRICKELL AVESTE 800Brickell / Downtown coreOct 2016County business taxaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberM14000003796
StatusActive
Entity typeFORL
FiledMay 2014
Registered agentCORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Principal address3100 SW 145TH AVENUE, MIRAMAR, 33027

Where does HEMMERSBACH US LLC operate in Miami?

1 former or closed record at office addresses is also on file — a business that moved, renamed or stopped renewing.

How does BuildingCensus know HEMMERSBACH US LLC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are HEMMERSBACH US LLC's offices in Miami?

No currently-active Miami-Dade County business location for HEMMERSBACH US LLC appears in the ingested public records.

Is HEMMERSBACH US LLC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document M14000003796, filed May 2014, registered agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY. Principal address on file: 3100 SW 145TH AVENUE, MIRAMAR.

Has HEMMERSBACH US LLC left any Miami office locations?

1 closed or former record at office addresses is on file. A closed record means the business stopped trading or renewing at that address; it may have moved or renamed.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 14, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “HEMMERSBACH US LLC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/hemmersbach-us-llc (data as of October 14, 2026).