BuildingCensus

ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC

Active

Contracting · Miami-Dade County, FL

At a glance

Public records place ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC at 2 active locations in 1 Miami office building in Miami Beach. Locations include 300 71 ST (STE 650); 300 71 ST (500). It is registered with the Florida Division of Corporations as document P95000018433, filed Mar 1995.

Active Miami locations
2
on public record
All matched records
2
incl. closed
FL registration
P95000018433
filed Mar 1995
Registered agent
SCLAFANI MARY
Sunbiz

Public record — Miami-Dade County

Office locations (2 active)

BuildingSuite / floorSubmarketSinceSourceMatch
300 71 STSTE 650Miami Beach — North BeachOct 2024County business taxfolio match · high
300 71 ST500Miami Beach — North BeachMar 1995FL corporate registryaddress match · high

Florida Division of Corporations

Corporate registration

FieldValue
Document numberP95000018433
StatusActive
Entity typeDOMP
FiledMar 1995
Registered agentSCLAFANI MARY
Principal address300 71st Street Suite #500, Miami Beach, 33141

Where does ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC operate in Miami?

The earliest active record dates from Mar 1995 and the most recent from Oct 2024.

Across Miami, 125,446 active business locations are matched to office buildings; ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC accounts for 2 of them.

How does BuildingCensus know ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC is at these addresses?

Each location is a business record whose premises address was matched to a county office parcel (record types on this page: County business tax, FL corporate registry). The match method and confidence are shown on every row.

A record at an address is evidence that the business operates there, not a lease: records lag moves by months, and businesses without a local record at an address do not appear.

Frequently asked questions

Where are ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC's offices in Miami?

Public records place ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC at 2 active locations in Miami-Dade County: 300 71 ST (STE 650); 300 71 ST (500).

Is ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC registered in Florida?

Yes — Florida Division of Corporations document P95000018433, filed Mar 1995, registered agent SCLAFANI MARY. Principal address on file: 300 71st Street Suite #500, Miami Beach.

How long has ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC been at its Miami locations?

The earliest active record starts Mar 1995; the newest Oct 2024. Start dates are when the record was opened, which can trail the actual move-in.

Related

Data provenance — public records only

Every fact on this page is drawn from the government records above — no listing sites, no scraped platforms, no third-party images. Facts from public records are uncopyrightable; each tenancy row carries its source and match confidence. Records can lag reality — a business-tax receipt or registration at an address is evidence of occupancy, not a lease confirmation.

Dataset updated . Locations from Miami-Dade County business records matched to county office parcels.

About this data

Source: Miami-Dade County Property Appraiser — assessment roll, as published October 6, 2026. See the methodology for how records are matched, cleaned and scored.

Cite as: BuildingCensus, “ICON CONSTRUCTORS INC — Miami office locations”, https://buildingcensus.com/offices/miami/companies/icon-constructors-inc (data as of October 6, 2026).